Lost Dutchman Marathon Logo

Receive Lost Dutchman Email Updates

 

We respect your privacy

Where have you worn your Lost Dutchman tee shirt?

Volunteer Now!

2014 Medals

Finishers for all events other than the 2 mile fun-run receive a beautiful one of a kind Lost Dutchman Finisher's medal. 2015 medals and tee shirts are being designed. Designs will be displayed here as soon as they are available. Here is what we provided in 2014.

All participants will receive an Expert "tech tee" long sleeved shirt..

Marathoners through the Wall at Mile 24

Lost Dutchman Timing Provided by Raceplace Event Systems. Raceplace will be providing chip in the bib timing for 2015.

 

4th Annual

Lost Dutchman Marathon

RESULTS
January 16, 2005

Apache Junction, AZ

Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K and 8K

 

Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results | 10K  Results | 8K Results

Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Age Groups | 10K Age Groups | 8K Age Groups

 

8K Results

                                                                  Div Div

Place Gun_tm  Pace  Chip_tm Name              City,state          Plc/Tot Div  

===== ======= ===== ======= ================= =================== ======= =====

    1   28:59  5:48   28:56 JONAH BEACH       CIBEEVE AZ            1/3   M1519

    2   29:23  5:53   29:21 ROME HERRERA      CASA GRANDE AZ        1/4   M3034

    3   30:50  6:10   29:45 ROBERT ESQUIBEL   TUCSON AZ             1/7   M4044

    4   30:50  6:10   30:50 RYAN HUMMEL       HEGLEY AZ             2/3   M1519

    5   32:26  6:30   32:22 JAMES RIEDL                             2/7   M4044

    6   32:58  6:36   32:54 ALLEN BAUER       TUCSON AZ             1/11  M4549

    7   33:16  6:40   33:13 SAM BROCK         CHANDLER AZ           3/7   M4044

    8   33:41  6:45   33:38 SCOTT PETERBURS   MESA AZ               2/11  M4549

    9   34:13  6:51   34:02 CHARLES SCHWEITZE QUEEN CREEK AZ        1/7   M1114

   10   34:05  6:49   34:03 BYRON KUSTER                            3/11  M4549

   11   34:14  6:51   34:08 VINNY KRAMER      COOPERSTOWN NY        4/11  M4549

   12   34:39  6:56   34:36 TERRY JASPER      GLENDALE AZ           2/4   M3034

   13   36:16  7:16   36:12 ROBERT JOHNSON    TACOMA WA             1/9   M5054

   14   36:22  7:17   36:19 JOHN HANEY        FLAGSTAFF AZ          1/9   M6064

   15   36:29  7:18   36:22 SETH ADAMS        MESA AZ               1/7   M2529

   16   36:33  7:19   36:24 KRISTA PAINTER-RU ROSWELL NM            1/14  F3539

   17   36:49  7:22   36:27 GARY DONGELL      MESA AZ               2/9   M5054

   18   36:38  7:20   36:33 GLEN SAMPSON      ORO VALLEY AZ         5/11  M4549

   19   36:43  7:21   36:38 DON BRANAMAN      TUCSON AZ             1/4   M6569

   20   37:03  7:25   37:00 JENNA BARBER      SCOTTSDALE AZ         1/12  F2529

   21   37:50  7:34   37:47 DANIELLE BEGAY    WINDOW ROCK AZ        1/4   F1114

   22   37:57  7:36   37:57 STEVE GILLES      KENAI AK              6/11  M4549

   23   38:10  7:38   38:04 DAWNE BRANHAM-TUR APACHE JUNCTION AZ    1/17  F3034

   24   38:32  7:43   38:26 JERI ADAMS        MESA AZ               2/12  F2529

   25   38:49  7:46   38:46 BEVERLY CRUPI     MESA AZ               1/14  F4549

   26   39:09  7:50   39:06 PATTI DENNIS      MESA AZ               2/14  F4549

   27   39:49  7:58   39:46 SCOTT CUTLAN      MESA AZ               2/7   M2529

   28   40:27  8:06   39:55 STEVE RUTH        GILBERT AZ            4/7   M4044

   29   39:58  8:00   39:55 THOMAS VAN HORN   SCOTTSDALE AZ         1/2   M2024

   30   40:13  8:03   40:00 DARREN PULLAR     PHOENIX AZ            1/11  M3539

   31   40:13  8:03   40:00 CARRIE PULLAR     PHOENIX AZ            2/14  F3539

   32   40:20  8:04   40:03 BRIAN HUTCHINS    PHOENIX AZ            3/7   M2529

   33   40:26  8:06   40:24 SCOTT CHANDLER    MESA AZ               2/7   M1114

   34   40:36  8:08   40:32 MARTIN LOFTUS     APACHE JUNCTION AZ    7/11  M4549

   35   40:38  8:08   40:34 CHARLOTTE LANGLEY APACHE JUNCTION AZ    1/7   F5559

   36   40:45  8:09   40:38 BRIAN NAKAI       CHANDLER AZ           4/7   M2529

   37   41:06  8:14   41:06 DAVID WEEKS       TEMPE AZ              2/9   M6064

   38   41:53  8:23   41:43 STEVE MITZUK      ST PAUL MN            5/7   M2529

   39   41:56  8:24   41:53 HANK PEARSON      PHOENIX AZ            2/11  M3539

   40   42:27  8:30   42:20 ANN HORNADAY      APACHE JUNCTION AZ    3/14  F4549

   41   42:32  8:31   42:23 ANGIE MITZUK      ST PAUL MN            3/12  F2529

   42   42:31  8:31   42:23 JODI WADE         SEATTLE WA            3/14  F3539

   43   42:47  8:34   42:29 SARAH WAGNER      PHOENIX AZ            4/12  F2529

   44   42:40  8:32   42:31 CANDI COOK        CHANDLER AZ           5/12  F2529

   45   43:03  8:37   42:47 VICTOR BEGAY      GILBERT AZ            3/4   M3034

   46   43:08  8:38   42:59 STEVE ZIMMERMANN  GILBERT AZ            5/7   M4044

   47   43:04  8:37   43:01 YANNICK FOURAGE   TACOMA WA             6/7   M4044

   48   43:20  8:40   43:03 LORI DILLON       SCOTTSDALE AZ         2/17  F3034

   49   43:15  8:39   43:10 PATRICIA PEARSON  CHANDLER AZ           4/14  F3539

   50   43:14  8:39   43:11 ROBERT CORDRAY    GILBERT AZ            1/5   M5559

   51   43:31  8:43   43:18 LORINDA JOHNSON   PHOENIX AZ            4/14  F4549

   52   43:31  8:43   43:22 CHERYL DEASEY     GILBERT AZ            1/10  F4044

   53   43:45  8:45   43:29 JIM CHOTT         GOLD CANYON AZ        3/11  M3539

   54   43:53  8:47   43:43 DIANE BOURKE      SIERRA VISTA AZ       5/14  F4549

   55   44:06  8:50   43:56 DANIEL JADA       GOLD CANYON AZ        4/4   M3034

   56   44:02  8:49   43:58 DON MADRONICH     SEBASTOPOL CA         2/5   M5559

   57   44:22  8:53   44:08 CONNIE MORREALE   SMITHFIELD VA         2/10  F4044

   58   44:16  8:52   44:11 REBECCA LIEF KUSL                       1/10  F5054

   59   44:27  8:54   44:17 DAVID INZINGA     MESA AZ               8/11  M4549

   60   44:51  8:59   44:23 SCOTT STEPHENS    MESA AZ               9/11  M4549

   61   44:39  8:56   44:34 DANA ROBBINS      CHANDLER AZ           3/9   M5054

   62   44:37  8:56   44:35 LIZ MERRITT       MESA AZ               6/14  F4549

   63   45:03  9:01   44:44 BRADLEY CRAIG     CHANDLER AZ           3/5   M5559

   64   45:00  9:00   44:49 BILL ROTH         EDEN PRAIRIE MN       4/9   M5054

   65   45:01  9:01   44:49 DEBBIE ROTH       EDEN PRAIRIE MN       2/10  F5054

   66   44:56  9:00   44:50 PAT BOUCOS                              2/7   F5559

   67   44:58  9:00   44:52 NORA WONG         CHANDLER AZ           1/2   F2024

   68   45:13  9:03   44:55 DENNIS MURRAY     WESTHAMPTON NJ        5/9   M5054

   69   45:57  9:12   45:15 BECKY CROSS       GILBERT AZ            3/10  F4044

   70   45:26  9:06   45:18 CAROLYN KESSLER   INDEPENDENCE MO       1/8   F6064

   71   45:30  9:06   45:22 DINEEN SERPA      CHANDLER AZ           5/14  F3539

   72   45:58  9:12   45:49 MICHAEL COBB      MESA AZ               4/11  M3539

   73   46:24  9:17   46:03 DEREK MOORE       TEMPE AZ              5/11  M3539

   74   46:22  9:17   46:05 GREG HORNBUCKLE   MESA AZ               6/7   M2529

   75   46:31  9:19   46:14 SHAWN HADDOX      MESA AZ               7/7   M2529

   76   46:40  9:20   46:28 KEVIN KRUPITZER                         1/1   M0110

   77   46:46  9:22   46:32 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                     

   78   47:03  9:25   46:48 AMANDA ROSENBURG  PHOENIX AZ            6/12  F2529

   79   47:09  9:26   47:05 CHARLES HAMMEN    MESA AZ               2/4   M6569

   80   47:26  9:30   47:16 CARMEN INZINGA    MESA AZ               2/4   F1114

   81   47:42  9:33   47:26 MELINDA HADDOX    MESA AZ               7/12  F2529

   82   47:42  9:33   47:33 BARBARA HUFF      MESA AZ               1/3   F6569

   83   47:46  9:34   47:37 LAWRENCE MILBURN  MESA AZ               3/7   M1114

   84   47:47  9:34   47:40 CASSANDRA HARWOOD GILBERT AZ            6/14  F3539

   85   47:47  9:34   47:40 GEORGE HARWOOD    GILBERT AZ            6/11  M3539

   86   48:00  9:36   47:42 WHITNEY ALLEN     SCOTTSDALE AZ         8/12  F2529

   87   48:09  9:38   47:49 HENRY BATTEN      MESA AZ               3/9   M6064

   88   48:00  9:36   47:55 JULIE STEWART     GLENDALE AZ           3/17  F3034

   89   48:21  9:41   48:09 MICAH SHAEFFER    TUCSON AZ             9/12  F2529

   90   48:22  9:41   48:17 ELISSA MOWATT     GILBERT AZ            7/14  F3539

   91   48:31  9:43   48:17 LARRY WEBSTER     PHOENIX AZ            4/9   M6064

   92   48:57  9:48   48:55 BRENDA HUFF       MESA AZ               4/17  F3034

   93   49:12  9:51   49:04 DONALD HENNEY     GOLD CANYON AZ        3/3   M1519

   94   49:07  9:50   49:05 BODO DIEHN        SCOTTSDALE AZ         1/3   M7099

   95   49:27  9:54   49:05 LAURA EICHELBERGE TUCSON AZ            10/12  F2529

   96   49:26  9:54   49:09 KAYLENE DONGELL                         4/10  F4044

   97   49:25  9:53   49:13 STEPHAN ACKERMANN SCOTTSDALE AZ         7/11  M3539

   98   49:25  9:53   49:14 STEPHEN SAMPSON   PHOENIX AZ            8/11  M3539

   99   49:28  9:54   49:19 EMENY NYEKI       GOLD CANYON AZ        4/5   M5559

  100   49:58 10:00   49:47 JANE JAHNKE       GREEFIELD WI          3/10  F5054

  101   50:08 10:02   49:51 KATERI MONTEMAYOR MANITOU SPRINGS CO    5/17  F3034

  102   49:58 10:00   49:52 ROSE NORTHCUTT    PHOENIX AZ            8/14  F3539

  103   50:09 10:02   49:57 EVELYN AVERY      HOUCK AZ              7/14  F4549

  104   50:29 10:06   50:22 ANDREA JOHNSEN    CHANDLER AZ           5/10  F4044

  105   50:47 10:10   50:32 PHILLIP QUATTLEBA FLORENCE AZ           6/9   M5054

  106   50:44 10:09   50:38 DEBBIE HADLEY     FLORENCE AZ           8/14  F4549

  107   51:01 10:13   50:53 BARBARA PUMM      SUN CITY AZ           2/8   F6064

  108   51:06 10:14   50:55 RONNIE BOSMAN     SUN LAKES AZ          3/4   M6569

  109   51:11 10:15   51:06 DAGMAR MOLLENKOPF MESA AZ               3/4   F1114

  110   51:23 10:17   51:11 TIMEA SHAEFFER    TUCSON AZ             2/2   F2024

  111   51:43 10:21   51:26 CHRISTINA LEWIS   APACHE JUNCTION AZ    9/14  F3539

  112   51:52 10:23   51:43 MARY DUNSIETH     NEW CASTLE PA         6/17  F3034

  113   51:48 10:22   51:48 AMANDA AMENDURI   SCOTTSDALE AZ         7/17  F3034

  114   52:13 10:27   52:03 ADAM NUNEZ        MESA AZ               4/7   M1114

  115   52:17 10:28   52:05 DENA WELCH-ROWLAN SCOTTSDALE AZ        10/14  F3539

  116   52:30 10:30   52:08 THOMAS KUTROSKY   VENTURA CA            4/4   M6569

  117   52:16 10:28   52:13 JANET CORDRAY     GILBERT AZ            4/10  F5054

  118   52:26 10:30   52:15 LINDA DONKELAAR   GILBERT AZ            5/10  F5054

  119   52:26 10:30   52:15 DEBBIE FRANCOIS   GILBERT AZ            9/14  F4549

  120   52:53 10:35   52:34 CATHERINE BELZNER APACHE JUNCTION AZ    6/10  F4044

  121   52:59 10:36   52:45 DAVID FELTON      BROOMFIELD CO        10/11  M4549

  122   52:54 10:35   52:46 IRENE BARRAZA     SNOWFLAKE AZ          7/10  F4044

  123   53:04 10:37   52:56 VERNON PUMM       SUN CITY AZ           5/9   M6064

  124   53:21 10:41   53:05 PAUL SCHWEITZER   QUEEN CREEK AZ        7/9   M5054

  125   53:32 10:43   53:17 NATHALIE MATON    SCOTTSDALE AZ        11/14  F3539

  126   53:23 10:41   53:23 TINA KANELOS      SCOTTSDALE AZ        11/12  F2529

  127   54:13 10:51   54:07 BRIAN SHUMWAY     MARICOPA AZ           2/2   M2024

  128   54:13 10:51   54:07 TRICIA DAUWALDER  MESA AZ               8/17  F3034

  129   54:39 10:56   54:37 CHRIS CHANDLER    MESA AZ               5/7   M1114

  130   54:47 10:58   54:37 J KAYE LOUTZENHEI APACHE JUNCTION AZ    3/7   F5559

  131   54:56 11:00   54:39 KATHLEEN DONLAN   APACHE JUNCTION AZ    8/10  F4044

  132   54:57 11:00   54:42 NATALIE ETCHEGARA PLACENTIA CA          1/3   F0110

  133   55:23 11:05   55:01 JENNIFER RYAN-FOS MESA AZ               9/17  F3034

  134   56:14 11:15   56:05 KRISTIN PAUL      APACHE JUNCTION AZ   10/17  F3034

  135   56:35 11:19   56:15 PHILLIP ERNVALL   APACHE JUNCTION AZ    6/9   M6064

  136   56:35 11:19   56:19 LAURA ILARDO      PHOENIX AZ           11/17  F3034

  137   57:19 11:28   57:02 MICHELLE MURRAY   WESTHAMPTON NJ        6/10  F5054

  138   57:45 11:33   57:04 JACK FRANDSEN     MORRISTOWN AZ         2/3   M7099

  139   58:46 11:46   58:42 SUE SMITH         TUCSON AZ             3/8   F6064

  140   59:10 11:50   59:03 MARYANN LEENSTRA  TEMPE AZ             10/14  F4549

  141   59:10 11:50   59:03 AMY GIANNANTONIO  PHOENIX AZ           12/17  F3034

  142   59:29 11:54   59:18 CHARLES RICE      SCOTTSDALE AZ         3/3   M7099

  143   59:48 11:58   59:40 ROBERTA PARKER    MORRISTOWN AZ         2/3   F6569

  144 1:00:04 12:01   59:48 BRIDGETTE ETCHEGA PLACENTIA CA          2/3   F0110

  145 1:00:40 12:08 1:00:20 JACK MCCOY        PHOENIX AZ            5/5   M5559

  146 1:01:39 12:20 1:01:39 SIAN ZYLSTRA      GALLUP NM            13/17  F3034

  147 1:02:03 12:25 1:01:41 DONALD GREER      GOLD CANYON AZ       11/11  M4549

  148 1:02:03 12:25 1:01:42 DIANE HILL        GOLD CANYON AZ        7/10  F5054

  149 1:02:00 12:24 1:01:48 ALLISON HENDRISON MESA AZ               6/7   M1114

  150 1:02:32 12:31 1:02:28 RAMON FERNANDO    MESA AZ               9/11  M3539

  151 1:02:34 12:31 1:02:29 NATASCHA HEBELL-F MESA AZ              12/14  F3539

  152 1:02:51 12:35 1:02:38 CARINA PEREZ      SCOTTSDALE AZ        14/17  F3034

  153 1:03:15 12:39 1:02:59 LINDA REISBECK    PARKER CO             4/8   F6064

  154 1:03:25 12:41 1:03:20 GRETCHEN MOLLENKO MESA AZ               4/4   F1114

  155 1:03:32 12:43 1:03:26 DIANA QUATTLEBAUM FLORENCE AZ          11/14  F4549

  156 1:05:05 13:01 1:04:49 KEITH BONAFEDE    MESA AZ               7/7   M4044

  157 1:05:04 13:01 1:04:51 BEVERLY SHIMAMOTO MESA AZ               9/10  F4044

  158 1:05:11 13:03 1:04:58 CAROLE CHANDLER   MESA AZ              10/10  F4044

  159 1:05:41 13:09 1:05:27 LUCILLE BISHOP    APACHE JUNCTION AZ    4/7   F5559

  160 1:05:41 13:09 1:05:28 K BOTHAN          APACHE JUNCTION AZ    8/10  F5054

  161 1:06:08 13:14 1:05:49 TERESA BRIGHT     GOLD CANYON AZ       15/17  F3034

  162 1:06:24 13:17 1:06:09 MARY ELLEN REINKE APACHE JUNCTION AZ    5/8   F6064

  163 1:06:30 13:18 1:06:15 CALVIN STRAHM     APACHE JUNCTION AZ    7/9   M6064

  164 1:09:25 13:53 1:09:12 LINDA LINDSLEY    SCOTTSDALE AZ        12/14  F4549

  165 1:09:48 13:58 1:09:48 PATTY KENNEDY     SCOTTSDALE AZ        16/17  F3034

  166 1:11:20 14:16 1:09:51 KITTY CARLISLE    APACHE JUNCTION AZ   13/14  F3539

  167 1:11:34 14:19 1:11:19 NANCY KRESSLER    HOPE MI               6/8   F6064

  168 1:12:21 14:29 1:12:00 NORMA HYNES       MESA AZ               7/8   F6064

  169 1:12:21 14:29 1:12:01 LINDA PUSTOVAR    MESA AZ               5/7   F5559

  170 1:13:52 14:47 1:13:33 SALLY DUANE       LOUISVILLE KY         6/7   F5559

  171 1:14:49 14:58 1:14:13 KENDRICK NICKELS  PHOENIX AZ            7/7   M1114

  172 1:14:49 14:58 1:14:13 RANDALL SMITH     PHOENIX AZ            8/9   M5054

  173 1:14:36 14:56 1:14:25 DON MASON         STRAWBERRY AZ         8/9   M6064

  174 1:15:58 15:12 1:15:42 NIMISHA TANNA     GOLD CANYON AZ        3/3   F0110

  175 1:15:58 15:12 1:15:42 PRATIBHA SOMAIYA  APACHE JUNCTION AZ    9/10  F5054

  176 1:16:00 15:12 1:15:46 DIONNE COKER      MESA AZ              17/17  F3034

  177 1:17:14 15:27 1:16:52 MARY ERNVALL      APACHE JUNCTION AZ    8/8   F6064

  178 1:17:14 15:27 1:16:52 TOM LANGLEY       APACHE JUNCTION AZ    9/9   M6064

  179 1:20:22 16:05 1:19:59 DIRK JORDAN       GILBERT AZ           10/11  M3539

  180 1:20:22 16:05 1:20:04 TRUDY KRANENDONK  APACHE JUNCTION AZ   13/14  F4549

  181 1:25:20 17:04 1:25:20 ROGER SPARKS      PHOENIX AZ           11/11  M3539

  182 1:26:45 17:21 1:25:52 GRETCHEN MCLEAN   SPOKANE WA           14/14  F3539

  183 1:26:22 17:17 1:25:59 CHRISTINA ADAMS   LAKE OSWEGO OR       14/14  F4549

  184 1:26:23 17:17 1:26:00 JIM NEWTON        AMARILLO TX           9/9   M5054

  185 1:28:32 17:43 1:27:39 SUSAN FOSSUM      PORT ANGELES WA      10/10  F5054

  186 1:37:56 19:36 1:37:56 JACKIE PHAIROW    MEDFORD OR           12/12  F2529

  187 1:42:48 20:34 1:42:28 TERESA STRAHM     APACHE JUNCTION AZ    7/7   F5559

  188 1:42:49 20:34 1:42:28 CAROL HILTON      APACHE JUNCTION AZ    3/3   F6569

     

 

  

8K Age Groups

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 KEVIN KRUPITZER                                 09 M0110   46:40   46:28  9:18

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 NATALIE ETCHEGARAY     PLACENTIA CA             10 F0110   54:57   54:42 10:57

    2 BRIDGETTE ETCHEGARAY   PLACENTIA CA             09 F0110 1:00:04   59:48 11:58

    3 NIMISHA TANNA          GOLD CANYON AZ           07 F0110 1:15:58 1:15:42 15:09

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 CHARLES SCHWEITZER     QUEEN CREEK AZ           14 M1114   34:13   34:02  6:49

    2 SCOTT CHANDLER         MESA AZ                  14 M1114   40:26   40:24  8:05

    3 LAWRENCE MILBURN       MESA AZ                  12 M1114   47:46   47:37  9:32

    4 ADAM NUNEZ             MESA AZ                  13 M1114   52:13   52:03 10:25

    5 CHRIS CHANDLER         MESA AZ                  12 M1114   54:39   54:37 10:56

    6 ALLISON HENDRISON      MESA AZ                  14 M1114 1:02:00 1:01:48 12:22

    7 KENDRICK NICKELS       PHOENIX AZ               11 M1114 1:14:49 1:14:13 14:51

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 DANIELLE BEGAY         WINDOW ROCK AZ           14 F1114   37:50   37:47  7:34

    2 CARMEN INZINGA         MESA AZ                  13 F1114   47:26   47:16  9:28

    3 DAGMAR MOLLENKOPF      MESA AZ                  14 F1114   51:11   51:06 10:14

    4 GRETCHEN MOLLENKOPF    MESA AZ                  12 F1114 1:03:25 1:03:20 12:40

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 JONAH BEACH            CIBEEVE AZ               19 M1519   28:59   28:56  5:48

    2 RYAN HUMMEL            HEGLEY AZ                18 M1519   30:50   30:50  6:10

    3 DONALD HENNEY          GOLD CANYON AZ           17 M1519   49:12   49:04  9:49

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

      no participants

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 THOMAS VAN HORN        SCOTTSDALE AZ            24 M2024   39:58   39:55  7:59

    2 BRIAN SHUMWAY          MARICOPA AZ              24 M2024   54:13   54:07 10:50

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 NORA WONG              CHANDLER AZ              24 F2024   44:58   44:52  8:59

    2 TIMEA SHAEFFER         TUCSON AZ                24 F2024   51:23   51:11 10:15

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 SETH ADAMS             MESA AZ                  26 M2529   36:29   36:22  7:17

    2 SCOTT CUTLAN           MESA AZ                  29 M2529   39:49   39:46  7:58

    3 BRIAN HUTCHINS         PHOENIX AZ               27 M2529   40:20   40:03  8:01

    4 BRIAN NAKAI            CHANDLER AZ              29 M2529   40:45   40:38  8:08

    5 STEVE MITZUK           ST PAUL MN               25 M2529   41:53   41:43  8:21

    6 GREG HORNBUCKLE        MESA AZ                  28 M2529   46:22   46:05  9:13

    7 SHAWN HADDOX           MESA AZ                  28 M2529   46:31   46:14  9:15

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 JENNA BARBER           SCOTTSDALE AZ            28 F2529   37:03   37:00  7:24

    2 JERI ADAMS             MESA AZ                  27 F2529   38:32   38:26  7:42

    3 ANGIE MITZUK           ST PAUL MN               25 F2529   42:32   42:23  8:29

    4 SARAH WAGNER           PHOENIX AZ               25 F2529   42:47   42:29  8:30

    5 CANDI COOK             CHANDLER AZ              29 F2529   42:40   42:31  8:31

    6 AMANDA ROSENBURG       PHOENIX AZ               28 F2529   47:03   46:48  9:22

    7 MELINDA HADDOX         MESA AZ                  29 F2529   47:42   47:26  9:30

    8 WHITNEY ALLEN          SCOTTSDALE AZ            27 F2529   48:00   47:42  9:33

    9 MICAH SHAEFFER         TUCSON AZ                25 F2529   48:21   48:09  9:38

   10 LAURA EICHELBERGER     TUCSON AZ                29 F2529   49:27   49:05  9:49

   11 TINA KANELOS           SCOTTSDALE AZ            28 F2529   53:23   53:23 10:41

   12 JACKIE PHAIROW         MEDFORD OR               25 F2529 1:37:56 1:37:56 19:36

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 ROME HERRERA           CASA GRANDE AZ           30 M3034   29:23   29:21  5:53

    2 TERRY JASPER           GLENDALE AZ              33 M3034   34:39   34:36  6:56

    3 VICTOR BEGAY           GILBERT AZ               32 M3034   43:03   42:47  8:34

    4 DANIEL JADA            GOLD CANYON AZ           31 M3034   44:06   43:56  8:48

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 DAWNE BRANHAM-TURCOTTE APACHE JUNCTION AZ       34 F3034   38:10   38:04  7:37

    2 LORI DILLON            SCOTTSDALE AZ            31 F3034   43:20   43:03  8:37

    3 JULIE STEWART          GLENDALE AZ              33 F3034   48:00   47:55  9:35

    4 BRENDA HUFF            MESA AZ                  33 F3034   48:57   48:55  9:47

    5 KATERI MONTEMAYOR      MANITOU SPRINGS CO       31 F3034   50:08   49:51  9:59

    6 MARY DUNSIETH          NEW CASTLE PA            34 F3034   51:52   51:43 10:21

    7 AMANDA AMENDURI        SCOTTSDALE AZ            31 F3034   51:48   51:48 10:22

    8 TRICIA DAUWALDER       MESA AZ                  31 F3034   54:13   54:07 10:50

    9 JENNIFER RYAN-FOSTER   MESA AZ                  31 F3034   55:23   55:01 11:01

   10 KRISTIN PAUL           APACHE JUNCTION AZ       31 F3034   56:14   56:05 11:13

   11 LAURA ILARDO           PHOENIX AZ               32 F3034   56:35   56:19 11:16

   12 AMY GIANNANTONIO       PHOENIX AZ               31 F3034   59:10   59:03 11:49

   13 SIAN ZYLSTRA           GALLUP NM                32 F3034 1:01:39 1:01:39 12:20

   14 CARINA PEREZ           SCOTTSDALE AZ            31 F3034 1:02:51 1:02:38 12:32

   15 TERESA BRIGHT          GOLD CANYON AZ           30 F3034 1:06:08 1:05:49 13:10

   16 PATTY KENNEDY          SCOTTSDALE AZ            34 F3034 1:09:48 1:09:48 13:58

   17 DIONNE COKER           MESA AZ                  31 F3034 1:16:00 1:15:46 15:10

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 DARREN PULLAR          PHOENIX AZ               36 M3539   40:13   40:00  8:00

    2 HANK PEARSON           PHOENIX AZ               38 M3539   41:56   41:53  8:23

    3 JIM CHOTT              GOLD CANYON AZ           39 M3539   43:45   43:29  8:42

    4 MICHAEL COBB           MESA AZ                  35 M3539   45:58   45:49  9:10

    5 DEREK MOORE            TEMPE AZ                 36 M3539   46:24   46:03  9:13

    6 GEORGE HARWOOD         GILBERT AZ               38 M3539   47:47   47:40  9:32

    7 STEPHAN ACKERMANN      SCOTTSDALE AZ            36 M3539   49:25   49:13  9:51

    8 STEPHEN SAMPSON        PHOENIX AZ               36 M3539   49:25   49:14  9:51

    9 RAMON FERNANDO         MESA AZ                  36 M3539 1:02:32 1:02:28 12:30

   10 DIRK JORDAN            GILBERT AZ               36 M3539 1:20:22 1:19:59 16:00

   11 ROGER SPARKS           PHOENIX AZ               39 M3539 1:25:20 1:25:20 17:04

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 KRISTA PAINTER-RUDOLPH ROSWELL NM               35 F3539   36:33   36:24  7:17

    2 CARRIE PULLAR          PHOENIX AZ               36 F3539   40:13   40:00  8:00

    3 JODI WADE              SEATTLE WA               35 F3539   42:31   42:23  8:29

    4 PATRICIA PEARSON       CHANDLER AZ              39 F3539   43:15   43:10  8:38

    5 DINEEN SERPA           CHANDLER AZ              35 F3539   45:30   45:22  9:05

    6 CASSANDRA HARWOOD      GILBERT AZ               36 F3539   47:47   47:40  9:32

    7 ELISSA MOWATT          GILBERT AZ               36 F3539   48:22   48:17  9:40

    8 ROSE NORTHCUTT         PHOENIX AZ               38 F3539   49:58   49:52  9:59

    9 CHRISTINA LEWIS        APACHE JUNCTION AZ       37 F3539   51:43   51:26 10:18

   10 DENA WELCH-ROWLAND     SCOTTSDALE AZ            35 F3539   52:17   52:05 10:25

   11 NATHALIE MATON         SCOTTSDALE AZ            35 F3539   53:32   53:17 10:40

   12 NATASCHA HEBELL-FERNANDMESA AZ                  38 F3539 1:02:34 1:02:29 12:30

   13 KITTY CARLISLE         APACHE JUNCTION AZ       38 F3539 1:11:20 1:09:51 13:59

   14 GRETCHEN MCLEAN        SPOKANE WA               38 F3539 1:26:45 1:25:52 17:11

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 ROBERT ESQUIBEL        TUCSON AZ                44 M4044   30:50   29:45  5:57

    2 JAMES RIEDL                                     43 M4044   32:26   32:22  6:29

    3 SAM BROCK              CHANDLER AZ              43 M4044   33:16   33:13  6:39

    4 STEVE RUTH             GILBERT AZ               44 M4044   40:27   39:55  7:59

    5 STEVE ZIMMERMANN       GILBERT AZ               41 M4044   43:08   42:59  8:36

    6 YANNICK FOURAGE        TACOMA WA                41 M4044   43:04   43:01  8:37

    7 KEITH BONAFEDE         MESA AZ                  41 M4044 1:05:05 1:04:49 12:58

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 CHERYL DEASEY          GILBERT AZ               40 F4044   43:31   43:22  8:41

    2 CONNIE MORREALE        SMITHFIELD VA            43 F4044   44:22   44:08  8:50

    3 BECKY CROSS            GILBERT AZ               40 F4044   45:57   45:15  9:03

    4 KAYLENE DONGELL                                 42 F4044   49:26   49:09  9:50

    5 ANDREA JOHNSEN         CHANDLER AZ              42 F4044   50:29   50:22 10:05

    6 CATHERINE BELZNER      APACHE JUNCTION AZ       44 F4044   52:53   52:34 10:31

    7 IRENE BARRAZA          SNOWFLAKE AZ             44 F4044   52:54   52:46 10:34

    8 KATHLEEN DONLAN        APACHE JUNCTION AZ       40 F4044   54:56   54:39 10:56

    9 BEVERLY SHIMAMOTO      MESA AZ                  42 F4044 1:05:04 1:04:51 12:59

   10 CAROLE CHANDLER        MESA AZ                  43 F4044 1:05:11 1:04:58 13:00


 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 ALLEN BAUER            TUCSON AZ                49 M4549   32:58   32:54  6:35

    2 SCOTT PETERBURS        MESA AZ                  47 M4549   33:41   33:38  6:44

    3 BYRON KUSTER                                    46 M4549   34:05   34:03  6:49

    4 VINNY KRAMER           COOPERSTOWN NY           48 M4549   34:14   34:08  6:50

    5 GLEN SAMPSON           ORO VALLEY AZ            46 M4549   36:38   36:33  7:19

    6 STEVE GILLES           KENAI AK                 47 M4549   37:57   37:57  7:36

    7 MARTIN LOFTUS          APACHE JUNCTION AZ       48 M4549   40:36   40:32  8:07

    8 DAVID INZINGA          MESA AZ                  46 M4549   44:27   44:17  8:52

    9 SCOTT STEPHENS         MESA AZ                  47 M4549   44:51   44:23  8:53

   10 DAVID FELTON           BROOMFIELD CO            49 M4549   52:59   52:45 10:33

   11 DONALD GREER           GOLD CANYON AZ           45 M4549 1:02:03 1:01:41 12:21

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 BEVERLY CRUPI          MESA AZ                  46 F4549   38:49   38:46  7:46

    2 PATTI DENNIS           MESA AZ                  48 F4549   39:09   39:06  7:50

    3 ANN HORNADAY           APACHE JUNCTION AZ       47 F4549   42:27   42:20  8:28

    4 LORINDA JOHNSON        PHOENIX AZ               46 F4549   43:31   43:18  8:40

    5 DIANE BOURKE           SIERRA VISTA AZ          49 F4549   43:53   43:43  8:45

    6 LIZ MERRITT            MESA AZ                  46 F4549   44:37   44:35  8:55

    7 EVELYN AVERY           HOUCK AZ                 49 F4549   50:09   49:57 10:00

    8 DEBBIE HADLEY          FLORENCE AZ              48 F4549   50:44   50:38 10:08

    9 DEBBIE FRANCOIS        GILBERT AZ               45 F4549   52:26   52:15 10:27

   10 MARYANN LEENSTRA       TEMPE AZ                 48 F4549   59:10   59:03 11:49

   11 DIANA QUATTLEBAUM      FLORENCE AZ              45 F4549 1:03:32 1:03:26 12:42

   12 LINDA LINDSLEY         SCOTTSDALE AZ            45 F4549 1:09:25 1:09:12 13:51

   13 TRUDY KRANENDONK       APACHE JUNCTION AZ       49 F4549 1:20:22 1:20:04 16:01

   14 CHRISTINA ADAMS        LAKE OSWEGO OR           49 F4549 1:26:22 1:25:59 17:12

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 ROBERT JOHNSON         TACOMA WA                52 M5054   36:16   36:12  7:15

    2 GARY DONGELL           MESA AZ                  50 M5054   36:49   36:27  7:18

    3 DANA ROBBINS           CHANDLER AZ              51 M5054   44:39   44:34  8:55

    4 BILL ROTH              EDEN PRAIRIE MN          53 M5054   45:00   44:49  8:58

    5 DENNIS MURRAY          WESTHAMPTON NJ           54 M5054   45:13   44:55  8:59

    6 PHILLIP QUATTLEBAUM    FLORENCE AZ              52 M5054   50:47   50:32 10:07

    7 PAUL SCHWEITZER        QUEEN CREEK AZ           50 M5054   53:21   53:05 10:37

    8 RANDALL SMITH          PHOENIX AZ               51 M5054 1:14:49 1:14:13 14:51

    9 JIM NEWTON             AMARILLO TX              54 M5054 1:26:23 1:26:00 17:12

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 REBECCA LIEF KUSLER                             50 F5054   44:16   44:11  8:51

    2 DEBBIE ROTH            EDEN PRAIRIE MN          53 F5054   45:01   44:49  8:58

    3 JANE JAHNKE            GREEFIELD WI             51 F5054   49:58   49:47  9:58

    4 JANET CORDRAY          GILBERT AZ               53 F5054   52:16   52:13 10:27

    5 LINDA DONKELAAR        GILBERT AZ               50 F5054   52:26   52:15 10:27

    6 MICHELLE MURRAY        WESTHAMPTON NJ           52 F5054   57:19   57:02 11:25

    7 DIANE HILL             GOLD CANYON AZ           51 F5054 1:02:03 1:01:42 12:21

    8 K BOTHAN               APACHE JUNCTION AZ       54 F5054 1:05:41 1:05:28 13:06

    9 PRATIBHA SOMAIYA       APACHE JUNCTION AZ       52 F5054 1:15:58 1:15:42 15:09

   10 SUSAN FOSSUM           PORT ANGELES WA          54 F5054 1:28:32 1:27:39 17:32

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 ROBERT CORDRAY         GILBERT AZ               55 M5559   43:14   43:11  8:39

    2 DON MADRONICH          SEBASTOPOL CA            59 M5559   44:02   43:58  8:48

    3 BRADLEY CRAIG          CHANDLER AZ              55 M5559   45:03   44:44  8:57

    4 EMENY NYEKI            GOLD CANYON AZ           59 M5559   49:28   49:19  9:52

    5 JACK MCCOY             PHOENIX AZ               58 M5559 1:00:40 1:00:20 12:04

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 CHARLOTTE LANGLEY      APACHE JUNCTION AZ       58 F5559   40:38   40:34  8:07

    2 PAT BOUCOS                                      57 F5559   44:56   44:50  8:58

    3 J KAYE LOUTZENHEISER   APACHE JUNCTION AZ       58 F5559   54:47   54:37 10:56

    4 LUCILLE BISHOP         APACHE JUNCTION AZ       58 F5559 1:05:41 1:05:27 13:06

    5 LINDA PUSTOVAR         MESA AZ                  56 F5559 1:12:21 1:12:01 14:25

    6 SALLY DUANE            LOUISVILLE KY            55 F5559 1:13:52 1:13:33 14:43

    7 TERESA STRAHM          APACHE JUNCTION AZ       58 F5559 1:42:48 1:42:28 20:30

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 JOHN HANEY             FLAGSTAFF AZ             62 M6064   36:22   36:19  7:16

    2 DAVID WEEKS            TEMPE AZ                 60 M6064   41:06   41:06  8:14

    3 HENRY BATTEN           MESA AZ                  62 M6064   48:09   47:49  9:34

    4 LARRY WEBSTER          PHOENIX AZ               61 M6064   48:31   48:17  9:40

    5 VERNON PUMM            SUN CITY AZ              63 M6064   53:04   52:56 10:36

    6 PHILLIP ERNVALL        APACHE JUNCTION AZ       63 M6064   56:35   56:15 11:15

    7 CALVIN STRAHM          APACHE JUNCTION AZ       62 M6064 1:06:30 1:06:15 13:15

    8 DON MASON              STRAWBERRY AZ            64 M6064 1:14:36 1:14:25 14:53

    9 TOM LANGLEY            APACHE JUNCTION AZ       62 M6064 1:17:14 1:16:52 15:23

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 CAROLYN KESSLER        INDEPENDENCE MO          61 F6064   45:26   45:18  9:04

    2 BARBARA PUMM           SUN CITY AZ              60 F6064   51:01   50:53 10:11

    3 SUE SMITH              TUCSON AZ                64 F6064   58:46   58:42 11:45

    4 LINDA REISBECK         PARKER CO                63 F6064 1:03:15 1:02:59 12:36

    5 MARY ELLEN REINKE      APACHE JUNCTION AZ       64 F6064 1:06:24 1:06:09 13:14

    6 NANCY KRESSLER         HOPE MI                  63 F6064 1:11:34 1:11:19 14:16

    7 NORMA HYNES            MESA AZ                  60 F6064 1:12:21 1:12:00 14:24

    8 MARY ERNVALL           APACHE JUNCTION AZ       61 F6064 1:17:14 1:16:52 15:23

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 DON BRANAMAN           TUCSON AZ                66 M6569   36:43   36:38  7:20

    2 CHARLES HAMMEN         MESA AZ                  66 M6569   47:09   47:05  9:25

    3 RONNIE BOSMAN          SUN LAKES AZ             67 M6569   51:06   50:55 10:11

    4 THOMAS KUTROSKY        VENTURA CA               69 M6569   52:30   52:08 10:26

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 BARBARA HUFF           MESA AZ                  65 F6569   47:42   47:33  9:31

    2 ROBERTA PARKER         MORRISTOWN AZ            69 F6569   59:48   59:40 11:56

    3 CAROL HILTON           APACHE JUNCTION AZ       67 F6569 1:42:49 1:42:28 20:30

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 +

Place Name                   City, State              Ag Div   Gun_tm  Chip_tm Pace 

===== =============================================== == ===== ======= ======= =====

    1 BODO DIEHN             SCOTTSDALE AZ            70 M7099   49:07   49:05  9:49

    2 JACK FRANDSEN          MORRISTOWN AZ            72 M7099   57:45   57:04 11:25

    3 CHARLES RICE           SCOTTSDALE AZ            74 M7099   59:29   59:18 11:52

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 +

 

 

Latest Apache Junction Weather

Our Great Sponsors

Road Runner Sports
Official Running Store

Rotary Club of Superstition Mountain

Rotary Club of Superstition Mountain

Utility Construction Project Management Engineering Services