Lost Dutchman Marathon Logo

Receive Lost Dutchman Email Updates

 

We respect your privacy

Where have you worn your Lost Dutchman tee shirt?

Volunteer Now!

2014 Medals

Finishers for all events other than the 2 mile fun-run receive a beautiful one of a kind Lost Dutchman Finisher's medal. 2015 medals and tee shirts are being designed. Designs will be displayed here as soon as they are available. Here is what we provided in 2014.

All participants will receive an Expert "tech tee" long sleeved shirt..

Marathoners through the Wall at Mile 24

Lost Dutchman Timing Provided by Raceplace Event Systems. Raceplace will be providing chip in the bib timing for 2015.

Lost Dutchman 2006 Marathon

Age Group Results - February 19, 2006


Marathon Female - Marathon Male - Clydesdales - Athena

Half Marathon Female - Half Marathon Male - 10K Female - 10K Male

8K Trail Run Female - 8K Trail Run Male - 2 Mile Fun Run/Walk

Marathon

Female 19 and under

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Stephanie Funkhouser    Spokane  WA         15      345    5:17:42.5   12:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Caitlin Kearney         Lakeside  CA        20       36    3:25:32.3    7:51/M
    2    Carm Sipe               Wauwatosa  WI       24      147    4:05:27.9    9:22/M
    3    Erin Ferguson           Baltimore  MD       22      156    4:06:06.4    9:24/M
    4    Grace Marinucci         Anchorage  AK       23      301    4:51:03.1   11:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Kristi Builder          Phoenix  AZ         27       47    3:29:44.4    8:00/M
    2    Ashley McWilliams       Williamsburg  VA    29       70    3:37:57.5    8:19/M
    3    Alana Labelle           Tempe  AZ           28       81    3:39:55.3    8:24/M
    4    Shannon Swartz          Phoenix  AZ         29       90    3:43:10.1    8:31/M
    5    Evanka Osmak            Yuma  AZ            25       96    3:44:38.9    8:34/M
    6    Karin Simelaro          Phoenix  AZ         25      183    4:14:41.0    9:43/M
    7    Stephanie Hiemstra      Truckee  CA         29      217    4:22:10.7   10:00/M
    8    Stephanie Lundquist-Aro Arlington  VA       25      246    4:30:28.3   10:19/M
    9    Leanne Parshall         Phoenix  AZ         29      268    4:39:05.9   10:39/M
   10    Jacqui Maranto          Phoenix  AZ         29      283    4:46:30.1   10:56/M
   11    Heidi Funkhouser        Bellingham  WA      29      331    5:11:58.2   11:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Desbah Yazzie           Scottsdale  AZ      31       42    3:28:10.9    7:57/M
    2    Anne Herbst             Tucson  AZ          30       74    3:38:45.5    8:21/M
    3    Karen Bea               Phoenix  AZ         33       82    3:40:42.3    8:25/M
    4    Erica Zuieback          Tucson  AZ          32       83    3:41:07.6    8:26/M
    5    Laura Swenson           Tucson  AZ          33      110    3:50:46.1    8:48/M
    6    Laura Encinas           Phoenix  AZ         31      114    3:53:21.1    8:54/M
    7    Kate Wheeler            Somersworth  NH     33      137    4:00:31.3    9:11/M
    8    Tara Sanford            Albuquerque  NM     32      151    4:05:39.1    9:23/M
    9    Constance Mazgaj        Naples  FL          33      164    4:07:54.9    9:28/M
   10    Rebecca Lennon          Mesa  AZ            34      170    4:09:29.1    9:31/M
   11    Debbie Arenz            Mesa  AZ            34      186    4:15:45.3    9:46/M
   12    Rebecca Roush           Mesa  AZ            31      239    4:27:16.6   10:12/M
   13    Sherry Uhrig            Dallas  GA          30      264    4:38:13.2   10:37/M
   14    Nancy Beck              Brooklyn  NY        32      269    4:39:06.9   10:39/M
   15    Hazel Chase             Tucson  AZ          32      297    4:48:56.1   11:02/M
   16    Tayna Loftis            Apache Junction  AZ 32      351    5:25:49.8   12:26/M
   17    Denise Parks            Chandler  AZ        34      356    5:29:07.2   12:34/M
   18    Pamela Houser           Chandler  AZ        32      361    5:34:40.3   12:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Deborah Hamberlin       Tempe  AZ           37       30    3:22:10.8    7:43/M
    2    Theresa Uhrig           Los Angeles  CA     38       33    3:24:30.8    7:48/M
    3    Susan Wheat             Goodyear  AZ        39      130    3:57:11.2    9:03/M
    4    Cari Shelzi             Mesa  AZ            37      133    3:57:50.9    9:05/M
    5    Tamera Brown            Tucson  AZ          38      144    4:04:33.1    9:20/M
    6    Leanna Smith            Salem  OR           37      152    4:05:44.0    9:23/M
    7    Kelly Goode             Denver  CO          36      159    4:06:29.1    9:24/M
    8    Kendra Benedetti        Mesa  AZ            36      177    4:11:55.2    9:37/M
    9    Kathy Mlady             Hartsel  CO         39      203    4:20:39.1    9:57/M
   10    Cindy Deason            Gold Canyon  AZ     38      205    4:20:53.7    9:57/M
   11    Gina Sheets             Frankfort  IN       37      207    4:21:01.2    9:58/M
   12    Sarah Cline             Phoenix  AZ         37      211    4:21:29.9    9:59/M
   13    Kelley Oubre            Virginia Beach  VA  38      270    4:39:24.2   10:40/M
   14    Kimberly Guenther       Gilbert  AZ         35      306    4:54:51.1   11:15/M
   15    Debbie Felton           Glendale  AZ        37      365    5:38:38.1   12:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Niqui Johnson           Frederick  MD       40      100    3:47:16.9    8:40/M
    2    Joanne Goldberg         Scottsdale  AZ      42      109    3:50:33.5    8:48/M
    3    Susan Cafaro            Queen Creek  AZ     40      187    4:16:09.1    9:47/M
    4    Nicole Strong           Fountain Hills  AZ  40      195    4:17:46.4    9:50/M
    5    Kim Ungvarsky           Phoenix  AZ         44      199    4:20:08.9    9:56/M
    6    Carole Hooven           Cambridge  MA       40      202    4:20:38.1    9:57/M
    7    Highland Mary Mountain  Gilbert  AZ         41      228    4:25:50.6   10:09/M
    8    Cheryl Ferucci          Anchorage  AK       40      232    4:26:12.3   10:10/M
    9    Abigail Wright Grissom  Park City  UT       43      243    4:29:42.1   10:18/M
   10    Marilou Russell         Olympia  WA         44      245    4:30:18.8   10:19/M
   11    Judy Hayes              Gardendale  TX      44      251    4:31:40.4   10:22/M
   12    Jana McClendon          Marietta  GA        42      257    4:34:48.6   10:29/M
   13    Angie Misky             Maple Ridge  BC     43      265    4:38:33.5   10:38/M
   14    Monica Garcia           Phoenix  AZ         40      276    4:42:23.8   10:47/M
   15    Barbara Murdock         Mesa  AZ            42      279    4:42:49.9   10:48/M
   16    Cindy Stigall           Hemet  CA           42      284    4:46:31.6   10:56/M
   17    Rosemarie Levandowski   Linthicum  MD       40      288    4:46:52.3   10:57/M
   18    Richelle Litteer        Tucson  AZ          43      316    5:01:03.3   11:29/M
   19    Bonni Brooks            Seattle  WA         42      320    5:04:25.4   11:37/M
   20    Suzanne Fredrickson     Fort Collins  CO    40      321    5:04:36.3   11:38/M
   21    Debra Taylor            Burbank  CA         42      336    5:15:41.0   12:03/M
   22    Susan Jones             Boys Ranch  TX      41      349    5:23:52.0   12:22/M
   23    Lorraine Baxter         Las Vegas  NV       41      364    5:38:30.9   12:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Jean Watson             Chandler  AZ        47       50    3:30:12.4    8:01/M
    2    Susan Armstrong         Tucson  AZ          46       54    3:33:47.0    8:10/M
    3    Jane Jarcho             Chicago  IL         45       77    3:39:04.1    8:22/M
    4    Carolyn Corgel          Springville  NY     48       88    3:41:51.1    8:28/M
    5    Chrissy Ferguson        Conway  AR          45       97    3:45:15.8    8:36/M
    6    Mary Wells              Las Cruces  NM      46      119    3:55:18.9    8:59/M
    7    Dianna Sulser           Denison  TX         49      125    3:56:26.6    9:01/M
    8    Grace Cunningham        Williamsburg  VA    47      136    3:59:54.9    9:09/M
    9    Dawn Garlough           Bloomington  MN     47      139    4:02:07.6    9:14/M
   10    Paige Mucha             Winfield  IL        47      140    4:02:53.6    9:16/M
   11    Kate McCarville         Phoenix  AZ         48      145    4:05:16.4    9:22/M
   12    Catherine Gonzales      Camarillo  CA       47      149    4:05:33.0    9:22/M
   13    Judy Cable              San Diego  CA       46      162    4:07:35.7    9:27/M
   14    Vickie Adams            Pinon Hills  CA     45      166    4:08:59.3    9:30/M
   15    Margrethe Mentes        Nantucket  MA       46      172    4:09:51.8    9:32/M
   16    Diana Fugate            Williamsburg  VA    47      196    4:17:47.4    9:50/M
   17    Jamie Remkes            Ogden  UT           45      214    4:21:52.5   10:00/M
   18    Jean Cordalis           Carmichael  CA      47      230    4:26:02.0   10:09/M
   19    Lorraine Wallis         Gold Canyon  AZ     45      235    4:26:18.9   10:10/M
   20    Nancy Goglia            Santa Monica  CA    49      241    4:28:06.7   10:14/M
   21    Thea Ganoe              Yorktown  VA        48      252    4:31:40.8   10:22/M
   22    Grace Blackwater        Kirtland  NM        48      282    4:45:35.7   10:54/M
   23    Kimberly Ferranti       Tucson  AZ          47      291    4:46:54.4   10:57/M
   24    Tanina Rostain          New Haven  CT       45      300    4:50:31.2   11:05/M
   25    Adams Deleata           Laveen  AZ          46      309    4:56:04.8   11:18/M
   26    Constance Czarnecki     Mesa  AZ            47      325    5:09:05.2   11:48/M
   27    Nena Warren-Felsher     Los Alamos  NM      48      333    5:13:13.1   11:57/M
   28    Mary Smith              Phoenix  AZ         46      352    5:26:43.3   12:28/M
   29    Anna Krone              Phoenix  AZ         46      363    5:38:30.2   12:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Frannie Tennant         Lake Arrowhead  CA  50       35    3:24:51.1    7:49/M
    2    Annette Anthony         Scottsdale  AZ      52      178    4:12:01.1    9:37/M
    3    Debra Daniel            Phoenix  AZ         53      180    4:13:23.5    9:40/M
    4    Catherine Braman        Tucson  AZ          50      237    4:26:36.8   10:11/M
    5    Connie Welday           Iowa City  IA       52      248    4:31:09.1   10:21/M
    6    Patricia Clevenson      Charlottesville  VA 52      255    4:34:06.5   10:28/M
    7    Claudia Rhinehart       Mesa  AZ            50      293    4:48:01.5   11:00/M
    8    Sarah Gordon            Philadelphia  PA    50      294    4:48:47.1   11:01/M
    9    Debbra Jacobs-Robinson  Burbank  CA         54      315    5:01:02.2   11:29/M
   10    Diana Roberts           Olympia  WA         50      332    5:12:54.3   11:57/M
   11    Sharon Mordorski        Minneapolis  MN     54      334    5:13:25.2   11:58/M
   12    Alix Shafer             Tempe  AZ           51      340    5:16:12.0   12:04/M
   13    Christa Flynt           Yucca Valley  CA    53      341    5:16:13.0   12:04/M
   14    Cyn Vavasour            Waterloo  ON        50      347    5:18:35.9   12:10/M
   15    Mary Hartt              Dixmont  ME         50      354    5:28:07.7   12:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Dee Chadwick            Sedona  AZ          59      103    3:47:54.2    8:42/M
    2    Candace Donoghue        Deltona  FL         55      143    4:04:30.1    9:20/M
    3    Paulette Brockinton     Sherwood  AR        57      233    4:26:13.3   10:10/M
    4    Mary Messel             Tucson  AZ          55      285    4:46:32.2   10:56/M
    5    Colleen Marinucci       Anchorage  AK       55      302    4:51:27.7   11:07/M
    6    Laurie Wiebesiek        North Mankato  MN   57      318    5:02:22.5   11:32/M
    7    Lucinda Dugwyler        Apache Junction  AZ 57      343    5:16:40.4   12:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Vicki Mitchell          Boise  ID           62      307    4:55:05.6   11:16/M
    2    Joyce Newman            Yucaipa  CA         63      337    5:15:49.3   12:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Celeste Fondaco         Chatham  NJ         65      242    4:28:41.3   10:15/M
Top

Male 19 and under

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    James Padilla           Tempe  AZ           17        9    3:08:44.6    7:12/M
    2    Adam Folts              Phoenix  AZ         19       46    3:29:15.4    7:59/M
    3    George Master           Mesa  AZ            17      221    4:23:31.1   10:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    David Kerns             Mesa  AZ            24       40    3:27:08.0    7:54/M
    2    Kirk Walker             Las Vegas  NV       24       59    3:34:36.7    8:11/M
    3    Benjamin Bobich         Chandler  AZ        24      132    3:57:32.4    9:04/M
    4    Lane Lamoreaux          Mesa  AZ            22      236    4:26:35.9   10:10/M
    5    Ryan Schaefer           Phoenix  AZ         23      348    5:23:40.7   12:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Matt Straughn           Phoenix  AZ         29        7    3:04:58.4    7:04/M
    2    Jesus Cajeme Jimenez    Tucson  AZ          29       17    3:13:16.1    7:23/M
    3    Luke Eaton              Scottsdale  AZ      25       23    3:17:29.6    7:32/M
    4    Munashe Chigerwe        Phoenix  AZ         28       29    3:21:18.0    7:41/M
    5    Brian Tinder            Goodyear  AZ        26       41    3:27:51.2    7:56/M
    6    Brian Harris            Gilbert  AZ         27       56    3:34:10.4    8:10/M
    7    Peter Meyers            Phoenix  AZ         28       57    3:34:11.4    8:10/M
    8    K.c. Dutcher            Brooklyn  NY        29      104    3:48:03.6    8:42/M
    9    James Murphy            Rio Rancho  NM      28      171    4:09:33.2    9:31/M
   10    Geoffrey Simelaro       Phoenix  AZ         27      184    4:14:48.1    9:44/M
   11    Zach Howard             Tucson  AZ          25      193    4:17:14.2    9:49/M
   12    Vipin Arora             Arlington  VA       29      247    4:30:53.4   10:20/M
   13    James Kilbourn          El Paso  TX         26      271    4:40:01.6   10:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Jerome Jourdon          Phoenix  AZ         32       10    3:09:23.9    7:14/M
    2    Christopher Uhrig       Dallas  GA          32       37    3:26:13.3    7:52/M
    3    Scott Kurtz             Chandler  AZ        32       44    3:28:49.7    7:58/M
    4    Timmy Poole             Hampton  NH         34       52    3:33:06.0    8:08/M
    5    Barry Redman            Gilbert  AZ         31       53    3:33:12.8    8:08/M
    6    Dean Gruber             Milwaukee  WI       31       66    3:37:10.6    8:17/M
    7    Kevin Spivey            Mableton  GA        34      154    4:06:00.9    9:23/M
    8    Brian Peil              Phoenix  AZ         33      175    4:11:28.0    9:36/M
    9    Ben Groeger             Phoenix  AZ         34      197    4:18:34.3    9:52/M
   10    Dean Head               Queen Creek  AZ     34      226    4:25:09.4   10:07/M
   11    Sean Luce               Litchfield Park  AZ 34      227    4:25:31.8   10:08/M
   12    Ezequiel Guillen        Ft. Huachuca  AZ    33      244    4:30:14.1   10:19/M
   13    Kerry Madole            Fairplay  CO        33      295    4:48:50.1   11:01/M
   14    Patrick Hunt            Barboursville  VA   32      311    4:57:44.7   11:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Bob Sweeney             Rye Brook  NY       39        1    2:32:39.3    5:50/M
    2    Andrew Builder          Phoenix  AZ         37       12    3:09:49.9    7:15/M
    3    Thomas Ellis III        Kayenta  AZ         37       14    3:11:00.7    7:17/M
    4    Ryan Martin             Denver  CO          36       16    3:13:02.7    7:22/M
    5    Mark Cosmas             Phoenix  AZ         38       19    3:15:16.3    7:27/M
    6    Joe Barrow              Williamsburg  VA    38       38    3:26:34.4    7:53/M
    7    Thomas Fugate           Williamsburg  VA    39       49    3:29:56.0    8:01/M
    8    Jim Nau                 Portland  OR        36       51    3:30:25.7    8:02/M
    9    Leo Tyska               Inverness  IL       38       61    3:35:07.1    8:13/M
   10    Peter Sanders           Boulder  CO         35       63    3:35:55.5    8:14/M
   11    Antonio D'Ovidio        Bridgewater  NJ     39       64    3:36:44.3    8:16/M
   12    Drew Natori             Henderson  NV       36       69    3:37:56.2    8:19/M
   13    Casey Flanagan          Henderson  NV       35       76    3:39:02.3    8:22/M
   14    Jonathan Mosher         Tucson  AZ          36       87    3:41:42.0    8:28/M
   15    Ben Curtis              Phoenix  AZ         39       89    3:42:14.0    8:29/M
   16    Larry Steller           Highlands Ranch  CO 38      101    3:47:34.3    8:41/M
   17    Dewey Johnson           Phoenix  AZ         35      102    3:47:45.1    8:42/M
   18    Robert Lopez            Seattle  WA         39      107    3:50:32.0    8:48/M
   19    Shannon Siewert         Glendale  AZ        39      115    3:53:46.1    8:55/M
   20    Philip Slagell          Canyon  TX          39      120    3:55:36.4    9:00/M
   21    Todd Burgess            Golden  CO          37      124    3:55:49.9    9:00/M
   22    Barry Luck              Gilbert  AZ         38      176    4:11:52.0    9:37/M
   23    Wayne Langenbach        Gilbert  AZ         36      181    4:13:28.8    9:40/M
   24    Michael Chow            Mesa  AZ            39      190    4:16:23.3    9:47/M
   25    Cole Grissom            Las Vegas  NV       38      210    4:21:28.1    9:59/M
   26    Kenny Jones             Amarillo  TX        38      213    4:21:43.6    9:59/M
   27    Zeke (don) Zatyko       San Diego  CA       36      219    4:22:21.9   10:01/M
   28    Jason Johnson           Gunnison  CO        35      220    4:22:58.5   10:02/M
   29    James Taylor            Salt Lake City  UT  38      225    4:24:39.8   10:06/M
   30    Steven Del Carlo        Peoria  AZ          36      267    4:38:48.4   10:38/M
   31    Trent Larson            Gold Canyon  AZ     36      273    4:41:27.5   10:45/M
   32    Brian Bergin            Gilbert  AZ         37      303    4:52:21.8   11:10/M
   33    Sean Callahan           Gilbert  AZ         39      305    4:53:58.6   11:13/M
   34    Mark Harter             Las Vegas  NV       36      339    5:16:07.7   12:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Romano Scaturro         Cornville  AZ       43        2    2:49:19.7    6:28/M
    2    Peter Gregory           San Diego  CA       44        4    2:50:50.2    6:31/M
    3    Doug Kelly              Tucson  AZ          40        5    2:55:31.2    6:42/M
    4    Stan Ferguson           Conway  AR          42        6    3:04:17.8    7:02/M
    5    Robin Pendleton         Rutherfordton  NC   43       20    3:15:35.5    7:28/M
    6    Matt Panipinto          Tucson  AZ          43       24    3:18:40.2    7:35/M
    7    Steve Rink              Cave Creek  AZ      41       25    3:19:12.4    7:36/M
    8    Jonathan Timm           Las Flores  CA      40       39    3:26:48.2    7:54/M
    9    John Keller             Manitou Springs  CO 43       43    3:28:49.0    7:58/M
   10    Tom Remkes              Ogden  UT           44       48    3:29:51.9    8:01/M
   11    Lee Maxson              Chandler  AZ        44       55    3:34:05.0    8:10/M
   12    Dennis Ladnier          Phoenix  AZ         42       62    3:35:47.6    8:14/M
   13    Lowell Parkinson        Gilbert  AZ         43       67    3:37:31.8    8:18/M
   14    Michael Stahl           Anchorage  AK       44       71    3:38:02.0    8:19/M
   15    Ray Carlson             San Diego  CA       42       78    3:39:05.2    8:22/M
   16    Edward Fuchs            San Clemente  CA    44       79    3:39:24.6    8:22/M
   17    Dale Kufahl             West Bend  WI       43       86    3:41:16.6    8:27/M
   18    Mark Hoover             Chandler  AZ        43       98    3:45:30.1    8:36/M
   19    Tim Chesko              Lockport  NY        40      106    3:50:12.3    8:47/M
   20    Philip Villavicencio    Scottsdale  AZ      44      111    3:51:11.7    8:49/M
   21    Dave Myers              Cincinnati  OH      42      113    3:53:19.0    8:54/M
   22    Paul Patterson          Gilbert  AZ         43      127    3:56:30.2    9:02/M
   23    Paul Johnson            Logan  UT           41      141    4:03:28.3    9:18/M
   24    Paul Jones              Boys Ranch  TX      43      163    4:07:52.4    9:28/M
   25    Jeffrey Bowen           Tucson  AZ          43      167    4:09:06.4    9:30/M
   26    William Copeland        Phoenix  AZ         44      179    4:13:00.2    9:39/M
   27    Dale Berberich          Cave Creek  AZ      44      191    4:16:44.8    9:48/M
   28    Tom Keck                Glendale  AZ        41      201    4:20:37.7    9:57/M
   29    Scott Babin             Edmonds  WA         41      223    4:24:21.1   10:05/M
   30    Frank Troy              Kawkawlin  MI       40      224    4:24:37.6   10:06/M
   31    Jay Williamson          Ithaca  NY          41      238    4:27:14.9   10:12/M
   32    Mark Melstrom           Douglasville  GA    44      254    4:31:42.6   10:22/M
   33    Sam McClendon           Marietta  GA        41      258    4:34:49.0   10:29/M
   34    Patrick Besselman       Sierra Vista  AZ    43      259    4:35:29.7   10:31/M
   35    James Vesely            Phoenix  AZ         44      263    4:37:08.9   10:35/M
   36    Mark Fish               Ann Arbor  MI       40      272    4:41:03.1   10:44/M
   37    Dale Colprit            Bradford  RI        42      289    4:46:53.0   10:57/M
   38    Michael Aselin          Virginia Beach  VA  42      292    4:47:44.5   10:59/M
   39    Roy Chapman             Kingston Lewes, Eas 41      312    4:58:21.5   11:23/M
   40    Troy Bigelow            Newark  CA          44      319    5:03:38.9   11:35/M
   41    Scot Litteer            Tucson  AZ          42      324    5:06:42.5   11:42/M
   42    Daniel Smith            Oak Creek  WI       42      357    5:29:15.0   12:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Robert Schafer          Scottsdale  AZ      47        3    2:50:35.7    6:31/M
    2    Fred Roberts            Tucson  AZ          45        8    3:05:59.5    7:06/M
    3    Gerald Sanchez          Phoenix  AZ         45       13    3:10:39.3    7:17/M
    4    John Carter             Tempe  AZ           45       27    3:21:01.1    7:40/M
    5    Mike Howard             Fountain Hills  AZ  49       28    3:21:02.0    7:40/M
    6    Michael Isherwood       Tucson  AZ          45       31    3:23:31.4    7:46/M
    7    John Munson             Overland Park  KS   49       65    3:37:06.2    8:17/M
    8    David Berkstresser      Gold Canyon  AZ     47       72    3:38:09.9    8:20/M
    9    Dan Coats               Longmont  CO        49       84    3:41:12.2    8:27/M
   10    Phuc Pham               Chandler  AZ        46       85    3:41:12.8    8:27/M
   11    Robert Jones            Gold Canyon  AZ     47       92    3:43:32.8    8:32/M
   12    Bradley Eiffert         Columbia  MO        46      108    3:50:32.7    8:48/M
   13    Jeff Wald               Phoenix  AZ         45      116    3:55:02.8    8:58/M
   14    Billy Wise              Phoenix  AZ         49      128    3:56:44.8    9:02/M
   15    Tim Johnson             Frederick  MD       46      131    3:57:22.6    9:04/M
   16    Jim Almquist            Litchfield Park  AZ 46      138    4:01:37.8    9:13/M
   17    Robert Metzger          Cuyahoga Falls  OH  47      142    4:04:29.8    9:20/M
   18    David Ingram            Alcoa  TX           45      165    4:08:35.9    9:29/M
   19    Keenan Follis           Hesperia  CA        48      182    4:13:58.9    9:42/M
   20    Ron Remkes              Ogden  UT           49      188    4:16:10.7    9:47/M
   21    Jerry Roose             Gilbert  AZ         48      189    4:16:13.8    9:47/M
   22    Mark Ornstein           Las Vegas  NV       47      198    4:20:06.6    9:56/M
   23    Ulf Thiede              Alamogordo  NM      45      209    4:21:18.3    9:58/M
   24    Jack Vryhof             Scottsdale  AZ      48      216    4:22:09.9   10:00/M
   25    Ed Wachutka             Chicago City  MN    49      249    4:31:16.3   10:21/M
   26    John Albach             Tempe  AZ           48      250    4:31:35.5   10:22/M
   27    Richard Besselman       Sierra Vista  AZ    46      287    4:46:43.1   10:57/M
   28    Martin Loftus           Apache Junction  AZ 49      296    4:48:54.2   11:02/M
   29    Gary Nuss               Columbus  OH        46      308    4:55:44.7   11:17/M
   30    Lyndon Lamborn          Mesa  AZ            47      326    5:09:40.2   11:49/M
   31    James Bousquet          Waterloo  ON        47      330    5:11:57.2   11:54/M
   32    Daryll Smith            Phoenix  AZ         45      353    5:28:00.0   12:31/M
   33    Doug McCready           Columbus  OH        46      358    5:29:41.0   12:35/M
   34    Kurt Spurgeon           Glendale Heights  I 49      359    5:31:38.2   12:39/M
   35    Tom Shields             Chandler  AZ        47      362    5:36:06.1   12:50/M
   36    Stuart Kaplan           Beverly Hills  CA   46      369    5:44:04.6   13:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Tom Gillman             Williamsburg  VA    51       15    3:12:29.4    7:21/M
    2    Paul Ruckel             Phoenix  AZ         50       18    3:13:41.2    7:24/M
    3    Les Zellmann            Saint James  MN     51       26    3:19:28.7    7:37/M
    4    Kirk McCarville         Phoenix  AZ         51       45    3:28:55.3    7:58/M
    5    Steve Flanary           Williamsburg  VA    50       60    3:34:42.5    8:12/M
    6    Douglas Mueller         Ixonia  WI          51       73    3:38:43.7    8:21/M
    7    Dinh Nguyen             Los Alamos  NM      51       75    3:38:54.2    8:21/M
    8    Ruben Aguilera          Peoria  AZ          53       93    3:43:33.7    8:32/M
    9    Barry Wilkinson         Litchfield Park  AZ 51       99    3:47:16.4    8:40/M
   10    Robert Cooper           Chicago  IL         50      112    3:52:14.0    8:52/M
   11    Carlos Calderon         Arcadia  CA         53      117    3:55:11.3    8:59/M
   12    Jeff Dierksen           Redlands  CA        50      118    3:55:12.9    8:59/M
   13    Terry Dean              Flagstaff  AZ       51      121    3:55:37.7    9:00/M
   14    Richard Chase           Tucson  AZ          50      122    3:55:38.2    9:00/M
   15    Dan Schwanbeck          Adairsville  GA     52      126    3:56:29.0    9:02/M
   16    Wayne Crayton           Anchorage  AK       52      150    4:05:34.5    9:22/M
   17    Tony Wang               West Covina  CA     54      157    4:06:15.7    9:24/M
   18    Gary Kuck               Marana  AZ          52      158    4:06:26.9    9:24/M
   19    Rick Lee                Yucaipa  CA         54      160    4:06:38.5    9:25/M
   20    Dan Brenden             Phoenix  AZ         54      168    4:09:08.2    9:31/M
   21    Steven Weeks            St. Charles  MO     50      174    4:11:22.2    9:36/M
   22    Jerry Carter            Mesa  AZ            51      185    4:15:11.6    9:44/M
   23    Jim Cooper              Scottsdale  AZ      52      192    4:17:13.5    9:49/M
   24    Brian Duncan            Airdrie  AB         50      218    4:22:11.6   10:00/M
   25    Dennis Wagner           Gilbert  AZ         53      229    4:25:56.8   10:09/M
   26    Craig Parrish           Phoenix  AZ         51      231    4:26:03.0   10:09/M
   27    Bob Tschannen-Moran     Williamsburg  VA    51      234    4:26:15.1   10:10/M
   28    Carl Hunt               Roxbury  CT         54      253    4:31:41.2   10:22/M
   29    Chuck Prill             Muscatine  IA       54      261    4:36:18.7   10:33/M
   30    Thomas Quarnstrom       Adairsville  MI     53      266    4:38:39.3   10:38/M
   31    Stephen Abel            Chandler  AZ        51      274    4:41:52.3   10:45/M
   32    Eugene Coogan           Apache Junction  AZ 53      278    4:42:27.9   10:47/M
   33    Ulrich Clever           Freiburg  DEU       52      299    4:50:27.8   11:05/M
   34    Ronnie Latimer          Long Beach  MS      54      317    5:01:19.4   11:30/M
   35    Joe Miller              Tucson  AZ          50      322    5:06:39.8   11:42/M
   36    Peter Bennink           Vancouver  WA       51      323    5:06:40.9   11:42/M
   37    Rich Perza              Ambridge  PA        54      327    5:10:04.9   11:50/M
   38    Michael Swanson         Trenton  MN         54      344    5:16:53.1   12:06/M
   39    Robert Bates            Oxnard  CA          53      360    5:34:35.4   12:46/M
   40    Steve Stillman          Redondo Beach  CA   51      368    5:43:36.3   13:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    George Neil             Williamsburg  VA    57       11    3:09:36.6    7:14/M
    2    Ray Lobato              Flagstaff  AZ       56       21    3:17:11.4    7:32/M
    3    Doug Soliz              Allen Park  MI      55       22    3:17:23.1    7:32/M
    4    Ed Mraz                 Tucson  AZ          56       32    3:24:25.3    7:48/M
    5    Chuck Edson             La Porte  IN        55       34    3:24:34.1    7:48/M
    6    Del Acker               Sheridan  WY        55       58    3:34:16.7    8:11/M
    7    Don Woody               Lakewood  CO        55       68    3:37:46.9    8:19/M
    8    Celestino Fernandez     Tucson  AZ          56       80    3:39:54.6    8:24/M
    9    Gary Grierson           Chandler  AZ        55       91    3:43:31.8    8:32/M
   10    Delfino Rodriguez       Los Angeles  CA     59       94    3:43:41.3    8:32/M
   11    Mark Friedman           Aptos  CA           59      105    3:48:12.3    8:43/M
   12    James Kelley            Sandia Park  NM     56      123    3:55:42.5    9:00/M
   13    Curtis Lintvedt         Exeter  NH          58      129    3:57:00.7    9:03/M
   14    Dale Shoup              Edmonds  WA         58      134    3:58:33.0    9:06/M
   15    Fred Shilling           Chambersburg  PA    55      146    4:05:25.8    9:22/M
   16    Dan Adams               Pinon Hills  CA     57      148    4:05:29.9    9:22/M
   17    David Holmberg          Riverdale  IL       55      155    4:06:06.0    9:24/M
   18    David Reid              Crestline  CA       58      173    4:09:55.9    9:32/M
   19    Al Nicholson            Meridian  ID        57      200    4:20:34.5    9:57/M
   20    Lee Pattison            Albuquerque  NM     59      204    4:20:43.8    9:57/M
   21    Scott Courtney          Fort Collins  CO    56      206    4:20:59.4    9:58/M
   22    Peter Daigle            Dedham  ME          58      215    4:22:07.5   10:00/M
   23    Robert Lester           Dryden  ON          59      222    4:24:05.6   10:05/M
   24    Jim Etchen              Scottsdale  AZ      56      280    4:43:18.0   10:49/M
   25    Wayne Muellenbach       Gold Canyon  AZ     55      310    4:57:43.5   11:22/M
   26    Dan Gordon              Philadelphia  PA    55      328    5:11:17.3   11:53/M
   27    Alana Templin           Hermosa Beach  CA   56      335    5:13:49.2   11:59/M
   28    Clinton Funkhouser      Spokane  WA         56      346    5:17:45.5   12:08/M
   29    Brent Manley            Memphis  TN         58      350    5:23:55.2   12:22/M
   30    Vincent Gilday Jr.      Edgewood  KY        59      367    5:41:10.3   13:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Joseph Kozma            Oxford  MI          60       95    3:44:13.2    8:33/M
    2    Robert Perez            Tucson  AZ          63      161    4:06:45.5    9:25/M
    3    Donald Litzsey          Grand Rapids  MI    62      169    4:09:19.6    9:31/M
    4    Jim Harman              Crest Hill  IL      64      208    4:21:06.1    9:58/M
    5    Justin Griffin          Albuquerque  NM     63      240    4:27:42.1   10:13/M
    6    Jim Edmonds             Phoenix  AZ         61      262    4:36:21.0   10:33/M
    7    Lambert Belina          Hay Springs  NE     64      275    4:41:56.9   10:46/M
    8    Richard Smith           Eugene  OR          64      286    4:46:34.3   10:56/M
    9    Dorsh Sanders           Bakersfield  CA     63      290    4:46:53.8   10:57/M
   10    Steven Falkner          Ogden  UT           62      313    4:59:09.4   11:25/M
   11    Tom Jensen              Layton  UT          64      314    4:59:43.5   11:26/M
   12    Laurence MacOn          San Antonio  TX     61      355    5:28:14.1   12:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Ed Donoghue             Deltona  FL         66      153    4:05:52.4    9:23/M
    2    Michael Verner          Calimesa  CA        65      212    4:21:33.7    9:59/M
    3    John Davis              Naperville  IL      68      256    4:34:45.1   10:29/M
    4    Byron Adams             Williamsburg  VA    65      260    4:36:05.7   10:32/M
    5    Jerry Sombke            Apache Junction  AZ 69      277    4:42:24.7   10:47/M
    6    Frank Fenimore          Snohomish  WA       69      298    4:49:58.8   11:04/M
    7    Ralph Deklotz           Boise  ID           66      304    4:52:46.1   11:10/M
    8    Joe Cleary              Georgetown  ON      65      329    5:11:26.9   11:53/M
    9    Emory Clark             Airway Heights  WA  66      338    5:15:55.6   12:03/M
   10    Jim Brown               Boise  ID           65      342    5:16:27.7   12:05/M
Top

Male 70 and over

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Tom Ray                 Kitty Hawk  NC      72      135    3:59:30.7    9:08/M
    2    Jim Grindley            Cottonwood  AZ      70      194    4:17:37.2    9:50/M
    3    Richard Spira           Phoenix  AZ         70      281    4:44:07.1   10:51/M
    4    Sam Ferrel              Bakersfield  CA     71      366    5:40:35.5   13:00/M

Marathon - Clydesdales

Top

Male 0-99

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Mark Luckie             Fishers  IN         35        1    3:35:11.9    8:13/M
    2    Matt Froncek            Mesa  AZ            45        2    3:37:27.3    8:18/M
    3    Elston Solberg          Spruce Grove  AB    49        3    4:14:23.7    9:43/M
    4    Mark Phipps             Tempe  AZ           38        4    4:21:05.3    9:58/M
    5    Chad Getchell           Mableton  GA        29        5    4:28:55.9   10:16/M
    6    Daryl Chester           Scottsdale  AZ      43        6    4:45:09.1   10:53/M
    7    Scott Strubinger        Phoenix  AZ         39        7    4:46:55.3   10:57/M
    8    Brian Pilgrim           Rio Rancho  NM      39        8    4:47:19.0   10:58/M
    9    Cody Hanson             Santa Fe  NM        30        9    4:47:53.9   10:59/M
   10    Greg Rector             Mesa  AZ            40       10    4:49:39.1   11:03/M
   11    Mark Xerxis             Apache Junction  AZ 36       11    5:04:09.4   11:37/M
   12    Terry Murphy            Gilbert  AZ         50       12    5:15:42.9   12:03/M

Marathon - Athena

Top

Female 0-99

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Kara Kelly              Westerville  OH     35        1    4:18:53.5    9:53/M
    2    Deborah Gobins          Phoenix  AZ         48        2    5:13:32.5   11:58/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female 11 to 14

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Danielle Boyd           Mission Viejo  CA   14      381    2:15:02.7   10:18/M
    2    Brittany Brown          Peridot  AZ         14      572    3:01:12.5   13:50/M
    3    Theresa Gould           Apache Junction  AZ 14      611    3:40:31.9   16:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Julia Mounce            Globe  AZ           15      148    1:53:24.3    8:39/M
    2    Hilary Wright           Park City  AZ       18      309    2:07:48.2    9:45/M
    3    Nicole Corder           Chandler  AZ        18      386    2:15:46.4   10:22/M
    4    Rebecca Birch           Gilbert  AZ         16      433    2:20:43.4   10:45/M
    5    Christina Birch         Gilbert  AZ         19      434    2:21:00.6   10:46/M
    6    Kristine Lynch          Chandler  AZ        16      486    2:30:29.8   11:29/M
    7    Jessica Gould           Apache Junction  AZ 15      604    3:26:32.8   15:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Evann Lagerhausen       Chandler  AZ        24       24    1:29:12.3    6:49/M
    2    Brittany Orkney         Phoenix  AZ         21       48    1:34:00.5    7:11/M
    3    Jennifer Castles        Tucson  AZ          24      127    1:50:34.4    8:26/M
    4    Nicole Alessi           Chandler  AZ        24      385    2:15:43.6   10:22/M
    5    Jennifer Tran           Mesa  AZ            24      528    2:40:55.8   12:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Emilie Isaacs           Phoenix  AZ         26       18    1:26:20.7    6:35/M
    2    Amy Shepherd            Layton  UT          28       21    1:27:00.4    6:38/M
    3    Eva Quijada             Phoenix  AZ         29       50    1:34:32.9    7:13/M
    4    Rosemary Rogers         Laveen  AZ          25       59    1:35:48.3    7:19/M
    5    Christy Synowiec        Sylvania  OH        29       90    1:44:48.5    8:00/M
    6    Angelita Whatley        Young  AZ           28       97    1:46:08.7    8:06/M
    7    Katie Schmitt           Lancaster  NY       25      109    1:47:39.3    8:13/M
    8    Jennifer Murdock        Belcarra  BC        27      110    1:47:39.8    8:13/M
    9    Karyn Willis            Westerville  OH     26      123    1:49:48.8    8:23/M
   10    Rachel Sartori          Phoenix  AZ         25      129    1:51:14.5    8:29/M
   11    Tosca-Gabriella Henry   Scottsdale  AZ      27      135    1:51:44.6    8:32/M
   12    Lisa Mitchell           New York  NY        29      140    1:52:38.5    8:36/M
   13    Jeane Coakley           Yuma  AZ            26      146    1:53:18.5    8:39/M
   14    Heather Lewis           Phoenix  AZ         28      160    1:54:59.7    8:47/M
   15    Tashia Bakurza          Flagstaff  AZ       26      162    1:55:15.7    8:48/M
   16    Laura Gleason           Arlington Hts  IL   25      165    1:55:32.2    8:49/M
   17    Min Wang                Tempe  AZ           28      171    1:55:47.0    8:50/M
   18    Hazel Redd              Tucson  AZ          28      174    1:55:48.2    8:50/M
   19    Amy Cornwell            Gilbert  AZ         26      210    1:59:03.2    9:05/M
   20    Amanda Dennison         Grand Rapids  MI    25      215    1:59:23.0    9:07/M
   21    Amy Mark                Glendale  AZ        26      216    1:59:28.5    9:07/M
   22    Jennifer Purdie         Sandy  UT           28      262    2:03:55.5    9:28/M
   23    Lara Rawles             Phoenix  AZ         28      266    2:04:12.8    9:29/M
   24    Kelly McCusland         Christiana  TN      26      271    2:04:44.3    9:31/M
   25    Miranda Allen           Mount Juliet  TN    25      351    2:12:28.6   10:07/M
   26    Erica Blumenschein      Tucson  AZ          26      357    2:12:59.9   10:09/M
   27    Shanna Droessler        Phoenix  AZ         26      361    2:13:39.0   10:12/M
   28    Bridgett Howard         Tucson  AZ          25      363    2:13:55.5   10:13/M
   29    Karleen Piotro          Phoenix  AZ         26      378    2:14:51.5   10:18/M
   30    Meghan Krein            Scottsdale  AZ      27      389    2:15:58.7   10:23/M
   31    Heather Betsko          Chandler  AZ        27      400    2:16:57.4   10:27/M
   32    Sara Sandrik            Yuma  AZ            26      406    2:17:46.4   10:31/M
   33    Susan Sisson            Mesa  AZ            27      455    2:24:37.5   11:02/M
   34    Katibeh Raisdana        Scottsdale  AZ      25      459    2:24:54.9   11:04/M
   35    Dawn Schilling          Chandler  AZ        26      470    2:26:26.6   11:11/M
   36    Jill Johnson            Tempe  AZ           26      485    2:30:26.9   11:29/M
   37    Jessica Huiras          Scottsdale  AZ      25      488    2:30:46.7   11:31/M
   38    Addie Hite              Flagstaff  AZ       28      493    2:33:01.4   11:41/M
   39    Jill Horat              Phoenix  AZ         26      508    2:36:03.6   11:55/M
   40    Shannon Soria           Phoenix  AZ         29      530    2:41:47.0   12:21/M
   41    Christine Nancarrow     Tempe  AZ           27      533    2:42:31.8   12:24/M
   42    Gamze Ozogul            Tempe  AZ           26      541    2:45:16.3   12:37/M
   43    Dubravka Svetina        Scottsdale  AZ      25      547    2:46:32.0   12:43/M
   44    Olena Tsurska           Scottsdale  AZ      25      548    2:46:42.6   12:44/M
   45    Cara Summerfield        Gilbert  AZ         29      563    2:54:30.2   13:19/M
   46    Valerie Roque           Gilbert  AZ         27      577    3:03:55.0   14:02/M
   47    Christine Whitescarver  Mesa  AZ            29      581    3:05:02.5   14:07/M
   48    Amy Orr                 Gilbert  AZ         29      587    3:12:03.0   14:40/M
   49    Susanne Sansone         Scottsdale  AZ      29      609    3:31:54.8   16:11/M
   50    Hope Ferrier            Gilbert  AZ         29      626    3:58:32.6   18:13/M
   51    Ashley Kimminau         Chandler  AZ        25      628    3:58:39.1   18:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Andrea Felton           Scottsdale  AZ      30       28    1:29:47.5    6:51/M
    2    Adrienne Weede          Oro Valley  AZ      30       71    1:37:28.4    7:26/M
    3    Monica Nevarez          Phoenix  AZ         31      100    1:46:18.3    8:07/M
    4    Nicole Vlahovich        Phoenix  AZ         31      104    1:46:54.8    8:10/M
    5    Meg Whitescarver        Phoenix  AZ         30      107    1:47:22.7    8:12/M
    6    Amy Towne               Omaha  NE           30      119    1:49:00.1    8:19/M
    7    Danielle Bryant         Phoenix  AZ         30      143    1:52:54.8    8:37/M
    8    Amber Mied              Scottsdale  AZ      33      163    1:55:19.5    8:48/M
    9    Julie Hackett           Apache Junction  AZ 32      172    1:55:47.5    8:50/M
   10    Anne Sterling           Tucson  AZ          34      175    1:55:49.0    8:50/M
   11    Danielle De Micco       Queen Creek  AZ     32      178    1:55:59.7    8:51/M
   12    Holly Miller            Scottsdale  AZ      31      181    1:56:27.5    8:53/M
   13    Jessica Campbell        Kenosha  WI         31      183    1:56:37.1    8:54/M
   14    Debbie Hendricks        Chandler  AZ        32      190    1:57:05.6    8:56/M
   15    Valerie Vander Berg     Benson  AZ          33      192    1:57:17.4    8:57/M
   16    Laura Smith             Phoenix  AZ         31      194    1:57:22.6    8:58/M
   17    Robynn Pollard          Tulsa  OK           30      200    1:58:14.1    9:02/M
   18    Jennifer Wallach        Phoenix  AZ         34      201    1:58:16.6    9:02/M
   19    Jamie Shaver            Avondale  AZ        32      217    1:59:31.1    9:07/M
   20    Krystine Fell           Avondale  AZ        33      225    2:00:06.2    9:10/M
   21    Suzanne Carlson         Chandler  AZ        33      238    2:01:32.4    9:17/M
   22    Mary Silvas             Phoenix  AZ         30      247    2:02:36.0    9:22/M
   23    Chiffon Harger          Chandler  AZ        33      253    2:03:09.3    9:24/M
   24    Carrie Wenner           Phoenix  AZ         32      259    2:03:34.2    9:26/M
   25    Heather Smith           Mesa  AZ            30      274    2:05:04.3    9:33/M
   26    Megan Powers            Phoenix  AZ         32      280    2:05:37.7    9:35/M
   27    Karla Halaschak         Chandler  AZ        34      291    2:06:27.1    9:39/M
   28    Lisa Prichard           Mesa  AZ            32      296    2:06:31.7    9:39/M
   29    Julie Balk              Denver  CO          32      301    2:07:06.5    9:42/M
   30    Alison Myers            Maricopa  AZ        30      321    2:08:42.5    9:49/M
   31    Anita Carlin            Queen Creek  AZ     30      327    2:09:26.2    9:53/M
   32    Kim Schlaht             Gilbert  AZ         33      342    2:11:27.1   10:02/M
   33    Sarah Little            Gilbert  AZ         32      356    2:12:55.8   10:09/M
   34    Jeana Finnegan          Phoenix  AZ         31      365    2:13:56.4   10:13/M
   35    Jonanda Duvenhage       Phoenix  AZ         34      371    2:14:19.7   10:15/M
   36    Stephanie Vallee        Westminster  CO     30      373    2:14:21.9   10:15/M
   37    Jen Mascarenas          Phoenix  AZ         31      410    2:17:52.7   10:31/M
   38    Kristen McGonigle       Glendale  AZ        32      427    2:20:13.9   10:42/M
   39    Ibigail Chatlin         Peridot  AZ         31      445    2:22:48.4   10:54/M
   40    Janell McIntosh         San Carlos  AZ      32      448    2:23:09.1   10:56/M
   41    Cindi Russell           Queens  NY          30      451    2:23:57.4   10:59/M
   42    Mysore Suresh           Phoenix  AZ         32      475    2:27:56.0   11:18/M
   43    Gina Queddeng           Goodyear  AZ        30      483    2:29:31.7   11:25/M
   44    Amy Degroat             Thoreau  NM         30      490    2:32:12.8   11:37/M
   45    Eileen Wagner           Boulder  CO         32      491    2:32:55.0   11:40/M
   46    Kate Dobbs              Lakewood  CO        30      514    2:37:45.7   12:03/M
   47    Dionne Pugh             Gilbert  AZ         34      534    2:42:53.4   12:26/M
   48    Amy Giannantonio        Phoenix  AZ         32      536    2:44:00.9   12:31/M
   49    Linda Castorena         Alamogordo  NM      34      551    2:47:21.1   12:46/M
   50    Michelle long           Scottsdale  AZ      34      556    2:50:57.4   13:03/M
   51    Annette Morrell         Phoenix  AZ         33      557    2:51:17.2   13:05/M
   52    Kama Evans              Mesa  AZ            32      591    3:17:46.9   15:06/M
   53    Jessie Collier          Goodyear  AZ        33      599    3:22:30.3   15:27/M
   54    Jackie Preslar          Queen Creek  AZ     32      614    3:43:38.2   17:04/M
   55    Christina Harkins       Higley  AZ          32      615    3:43:39.7   17:04/M
   56    Jon Michaelson          Goodyear  AZ        34      620    3:50:09.5   17:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Mary Ray                Conyers  GA         38       40    1:31:24.5    6:59/M
    2    Andrea Beres            Calgary  AB         38       49    1:34:07.8    7:11/M
    3    Kathy Morrisson         Kent  WA            36       51    1:34:37.1    7:13/M
    4    Joanne Hughes           Tempe  AZ           37       66    1:36:41.5    7:23/M
    5    Kimberly Wall           Tempe  AZ           36       78    1:38:46.6    7:32/M
    6    Juda McGannon           Cockeysville  MD    39       96    1:46:06.8    8:06/M
    7    Donna Shorrock          Tempe  AZ           35      103    1:46:44.2    8:09/M
    8    Renee Champagne         Milford  MI         36      130    1:51:15.0    8:30/M
    9    Tracey Hage             Gilbert  AZ         36      168    1:55:34.7    8:49/M
   10    Jackie McCarthy         Brooklyn  NY        39      177    1:55:58.8    8:51/M
   11    Tracy Mulvaney          Casa Grande  AZ     35      199    1:58:07.0    9:01/M
   12    Jean Blum               Phoenix  AZ         37      221    1:59:43.6    9:08/M
   13    Lisa Hamilton           Phoenix  AZ         37      243    2:01:55.0    9:18/M
   14    Margaret Blue           Phoenix  AZ         39      273    2:04:54.1    9:32/M
   15    Theresa Murdock         Chandler  AZ        39      286    2:06:03.0    9:37/M
   16    Susan Kuster            Phoenix  AZ         35      292    2:06:27.7    9:39/M
   17    Robin Hudson            Phoenix  AZ         37      293    2:06:28.2    9:39/M
   18    Mary Terrill            Chandler  AZ        38      300    2:07:05.8    9:42/M
   19    Yvette Rangel           Queen Creek  AZ     39      305    2:07:30.7    9:44/M
   20    Ann Durkin              Phoenix  AZ         38      310    2:07:56.3    9:46/M
   21    Jennifer Mendenhall     Gilbert  AZ         35      311    2:07:57.7    9:46/M
   22    Laura Barrow            Williamsburg  VA    35      316    2:08:10.5    9:47/M
   23    Courtnay Ozanne         Batavia  IL         38      320    2:08:27.8    9:48/M
   24    Kristin Hoene           Mesa  AZ            35      322    2:08:55.5    9:50/M
   25    Jennifer Bailey         Gilbert  AZ         36      337    2:10:46.4    9:59/M
   26    Mary Beth Smith         New Market  MD      38      338    2:10:46.9    9:59/M
   27    Jennifer Maney          Oro Valley  AZ      35      354    2:12:53.3   10:09/M
   28    Rachel Sorrell          Tempe  AZ           36      390    2:16:04.9   10:23/M
   29    Lisa Tracy              Oakland  CA         38      423    2:19:25.4   10:39/M
   30    Annette Bennett         Maricopa  AZ        36      450    2:23:32.4   10:57/M
   31    Suzanne Reddie          Tempe  AZ           38      453    2:24:24.8   11:01/M
   32    Eva Chapa               Maricopa  AZ        36      456    2:24:42.0   11:03/M
   33    Michelle Schiebel       Chandler  AZ        36      460    2:24:55.6   11:04/M
   34    Libby Peterson          Phoenix  AZ         36      476    2:28:00.8   11:18/M
   35    Vicki Culver-Stockton   Phoenix  AZ         35      500    2:34:32.1   11:48/M
   36    Katy Westersund         Phoenix  AZ         39      502    2:34:56.9   11:50/M
   37    Laurie Maddigan         Gilbert  AZ         39      504    2:35:03.5   11:50/M
   38    Virginia Mounce         Globe  AZ           36      523    2:39:27.0   12:10/M
   39    Sandy Billingsley       Gilbert  AZ         36      535    2:43:22.3   12:28/M
   40    Linda Schilling         Tempe  AZ           36      570    2:59:53.0   13:44/M
   41    Dyana Hesson            Mesa  AZ            39      576    3:03:01.9   13:58/M
   42    Adonica Brooks          Tempe  AZ           38      580    3:04:46.1   14:06/M
   43    Melissa Boschma         Phoenix  AZ         38      593    3:18:03.1   15:07/M
   44    Sherri Tucker           Mesa  AZ            37      606    3:29:08.5   15:58/M
   45    Christina Phelps        Mesa  AZ            38      607    3:29:33.6   16:00/M
   46    Karsten Alexandria      Phoenix  AZ         36      617    3:44:05.8   17:06/M
   47    Lisa Ball               Phoenix  AZ         36      621    3:54:38.3   17:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Lisa Tush               Mesa  AZ            42       74    1:38:15.5    7:30/M
    2    Susy Bacal              Tucson  AZ          41       82    1:40:21.4    7:40/M
    3    Kelly O'Halloran        Fountain Hills  AZ  42       88    1:44:30.0    7:59/M
    4    Mary Plisch             Tucson  AZ          44      108    1:47:36.6    8:13/M
    5    Stacey Varner           Gilbert  AZ         44      131    1:51:19.2    8:30/M
    6    Kathleen Peterson       Queen Creek  AZ     40      153    1:54:04.5    8:42/M
    7    Sandi Baird             Tucson  AZ          44      159    1:54:55.5    8:46/M
    8    Susan Spinelli          Flagstaff  AZ       43      180    1:56:11.2    8:52/M
    9    Sherry Hein             Blue Springs  MO    43      188    1:56:52.6    8:55/M
   10    Christina Maldonado     Gilbert  AZ         41      196    1:57:45.4    8:59/M
   11    Amanda Leib             Tuba City  AZ       40      212    1:59:14.4    9:06/M
   12    Laurie Williams         Morrison  CO        42      224    2:00:04.4    9:10/M
   13    Luz Aten                Phoenix  AZ         40      254    2:03:11.6    9:24/M
   14    Patti Flanary           Williamsburg  VA    44      258    2:03:31.1    9:26/M
   15    Suzanne Swafford        Phoenix  AZ         44      275    2:05:11.9    9:33/M
   16    Elizabeth Goodwin       Tucson  AZ          43      285    2:06:02.1    9:37/M
   17    Elizabeth Dunning       Morrisville  VT     42      288    2:06:09.7    9:38/M
   18    Jan Bacon               Richmond  VA        41      329    2:09:48.0    9:55/M
   19    Virginia Clarke         Rye  NY             44      331    2:09:51.2    9:55/M
   20    Kendra Carver           Tempe  AZ           40      335    2:10:19.4    9:57/M
   21    Bex Wankowicz           Welches  OR         41      336    2:10:35.8    9:58/M
   22    Valerie Davis           Gilbert  AZ         42      343    2:11:27.9   10:02/M
   23    Jennifer Marshall       Phoenix  AZ         43      344    2:11:30.8   10:02/M
   24    Susan Sclease           Mesa  AZ            42      364    2:13:56.0   10:13/M
   25    Kara Young              Phoenix  AZ         42      366    2:13:56.8   10:13/M
   26    Anne Joliet             Fountain Valley  CA 40      369    2:14:03.4   10:14/M
   27    Caryn Anson             Gilbert  AZ         42      372    2:14:21.0   10:15/M
   28    Elizabeth Berry         Phoenix  AZ         44      375    2:14:23.8   10:15/M
   29    Betsy Long              Phoenix  AZ         40      397    2:16:36.5   10:26/M
   30    Shelley Anderson        Glenmoore  PA       42      404    2:17:24.6   10:29/M
   31    Kathleen Norton         Lakeside  AZ        44      428    2:20:14.8   10:42/M
   32    Jackie Snyder           Mesa  AZ            43      437    2:21:44.9   10:49/M
   33    Julie Oskroba           Phoenix  AZ         41      446    2:22:53.6   10:54/M
   34    Christina Koehn         Phoenix  AZ         43      457    2:24:43.3   11:03/M
   35    Katherine Morrill       Chandler  AZ        44      468    2:26:10.4   11:09/M
   36    Stacy Junio             Las Vegas  NV       40      477    2:28:07.3   11:18/M
   37    Robyn Fowler            Tucson  AZ          43      480    2:29:02.9   11:23/M
   38    Kati Haynes             Chandler  AZ        40      503    2:35:02.5   11:50/M
   39    Patty Johnson           Foothill  UT        43      505    2:35:13.2   11:51/M
   40    Lora Okino              Chandler  AZ        42      510    2:36:23.5   11:56/M
   41    Colleen Leppert         Phoenix  AZ         42      511    2:36:32.6   11:57/M
   42    Denise Monroe           Gilbert  AZ         44      520    2:38:35.8   12:06/M
   43    Sheri Pape              Gilbert  AZ         40      525    2:39:41.2   12:11/M
   44    Magie Young             Mesa  AZ            40      543    2:45:46.2   12:39/M
   45    Kerrie Janik            Chandler  AZ        41      549    2:47:04.3   12:45/M
   46    Julie Morton            Chandler  AZ        41      554    2:49:07.7   12:55/M
   47    Mary White              Laveen  AZ          42      559    2:51:55.5   13:07/M
   48    Misty Pilgrim           Rio Rancho  NM      40      569    2:59:29.5   13:42/M
   49    Jennifer Prior          Glendale  AZ        42      582    3:05:23.0   14:09/M
   50    Denise Gabriel          Tempe  AZ           43      629    3:58:54.6   18:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Lillian Zorzynski       Oro Valley  AZ      46       31    1:30:32.9    6:55/M
    2    Carla Augenstein        Colorado Springs  C 47       72    1:37:30.6    7:27/M
    3    Kristin Owens           Scottsdale  AZ      47       83    1:40:34.0    7:41/M
    4    Melinda Williamson      Kamloops  BC        46      112    1:47:42.4    8:13/M
    5    Kathryn Cornella        Scottsdale  AZ      47      114    1:48:07.0    8:15/M
    6    Anna Sezate             Mesa  AZ            48      142    1:52:49.0    8:37/M
    7    Linda Ingleson          Williamsburg  VA    48      161    1:55:07.4    8:47/M
    8    Candace Boyd            Mission Viejo  CA   46      220    1:59:43.0    9:08/M
    9    Sharon Karpen           Scottsdale  AZ      46      226    2:00:11.9    9:10/M
   10    Kathy Napral            Scottsdale  AZ      45      231    2:00:28.0    9:12/M
   11    Aileen Couture          Riverside  CA       45      249    2:02:41.8    9:22/M
   12    Catherine McGinty       Mesa  AZ            49      250    2:02:44.0    9:22/M
   13    Leigh Bird              Scottsdale  AZ      46      255    2:03:19.5    9:25/M
   14    Jaci Tuttle             Phoenix  AZ         45      272    2:04:47.7    9:32/M
   15    Debi Willis             Westlake  OH        49      279    2:05:35.6    9:35/M
   16    Pamela Schweitzer       Queen Creek  AZ     46      295    2:06:31.2    9:39/M
   17    Beth Hunter             Gilbert  AZ         46      307    2:07:37.6    9:45/M
   18    Ann Hargrove            Evergreen  CO       49      317    2:08:12.9    9:47/M
   19    Diane Bouwman           Ferndale  WA        46      318    2:08:20.8    9:48/M
   20    Becky Ethelbah          Fort Apache  AZ     46      323    2:09:00.0    9:51/M
   21    Deborah Kurdts          Midlothian  VA      45      324    2:09:02.6    9:51/M
   22    Laura Clarke-Steffen    Phoenix  AZ         47      332    2:09:51.6    9:55/M
   23    Linda Rhodes            Phoenix  AZ         47      387    2:15:47.9   10:22/M
   24    Holly Button            Phoenix  AZ         46      391    2:16:11.8   10:24/M
   25    Annette Adams           Phoenix  AZ         49      392    2:16:12.6   10:24/M
   26    Cindy Kramer            Phoenix  AZ         45      393    2:16:18.3   10:24/M
   27    Karen Berrigan          Phoenix  AZ         47      401    2:17:07.2   10:28/M
   28    Louise Cholette-Haley   Scottsdale  AZ      47      407    2:17:47.4   10:31/M
   29    Sheila Reed             Phoenix  AZ         46      413    2:18:12.0   10:33/M
   30    Janet Foote             Scottsdale  AZ      47      425    2:19:49.1   10:40/M
   31    Annette Martin          Gilbert  AZ         45      442    2:22:14.4   10:51/M
   32    Andrea Chiasson         Tucson  AZ          45      464    2:25:25.2   11:06/M
   33    Elaine Roberts          Fountain Hills  AZ  49      507    2:35:54.4   11:54/M
   34    Susan Bomboy            Flagstaff  AZ       46      546    2:46:10.0   12:41/M
   35    Maryann Leenstra        Tempe  AZ           49      550    2:47:20.1   12:46/M
   36    Anne Tiernan            Tempe  AZ           47      558    2:51:35.1   13:06/M
   37    Janet Boberg            Phoenix  AZ         45      565    2:56:20.8   13:28/M
   38    Kimberley Leight        Tempe  AZ           48      568    2:59:17.1   13:41/M
   39    Annemarie Medina        Tucson  AZ          47      573    3:02:22.4   13:55/M
   40    Sandy Omer              Phoenix  AZ         49      592    3:17:59.3   15:07/M
   41    Dennie Floda-Smith      Mesa  AZ            45      605    3:26:42.3   15:47/M
   42    Candice Hesson          Mesa  CO            49      612    3:41:31.6   16:55/M
   43    Tammy Wald              Phoenix  AZ         48      622    3:56:07.9   18:01/M
   44    Nancy Estok-Nappi       Lancaster  CA       48      630    4:06:43.7   18:50/M
   45    Merry-Dale Schierhorst  Glendale  AZ        49      632    4:07:10.9   18:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Mary Tilley             Avondale  PA        50      157    1:54:44.3    8:45/M
    2    Marsha McCaleb          Flagstaff  AZ       52      179    1:56:00.4    8:51/M
    3    Nancy Herbst            Tempe  AZ           51      209    1:59:01.6    9:05/M
    4    Nancy Swanson           Orion  IL           50      287    2:06:08.8    9:38/M
    5    Rose Giannotta          Santa Fe  NM        51      303    2:07:24.1    9:44/M
    6    Ellie Hamilton          Accident  MD        54      325    2:09:09.5    9:52/M
    7    Rebecca Orkney          Phoenix  AZ         52      398    2:16:49.5   10:27/M
    8    Patty White             Tempe  AZ           51      412    2:18:03.7   10:32/M
    9    Anne Hormann            Tucson  AZ          50      416    2:18:34.3   10:35/M
   10    Marsh Wickett           Phoenix  AZ         51      421    2:19:10.8   10:37/M
   11    Ellen Shopes            Tucson  AZ          52      461    2:25:02.2   11:04/M
   12    Deborah Wehunt          Mesa  AZ            50      472    2:26:51.6   11:13/M
   13    Karen Deadrick          Phoenix  AZ         51      506    2:35:21.0   11:52/M
   14    Joanne Birch            Gilbert  AZ         54      538    2:44:43.1   12:34/M
   15    Robyn Wohl              New York  NY        51      540    2:45:14.5   12:37/M
   16    Kathy Collins           Fountain Hills  AZ  54      544    2:45:57.8   12:40/M
   17    Debra Dvorak            Minneapolis  MN     51      561    2:53:19.8   13:14/M
   18    Barbara Bixby           Tucson  AZ          54      562    2:54:26.0   13:19/M
   19    Sandy Stevenson         Glendale  AZ        54      566    2:58:24.8   13:37/M
   20    Laura Lipsy             Tucson  AZ          53      574    3:02:28.8   13:56/M
   21    Patricia Harris         Lancaster  CA       51      575    3:02:29.6   13:56/M
   22    Debbie Stone            Chandler  AZ        52      583    3:05:24.5   14:09/M
   23    Diane Brennan           Mesa  AZ            53      595    3:18:09.6   15:08/M
   24    Kathy Tuntland          Mesa  AZ            52      600    3:23:55.1   15:34/M
   25    Nancy Knoche            Phoenix  AZ         53      608    3:30:01.0   16:02/M
   26    Petie Kail              Phoenix  AZ         53      616    3:43:44.8   17:05/M
   27    Beth Gaines             Mesa  AZ            51      624    3:56:55.8   18:05/M
   28    Veronica Costa          Scottsdale  AZ      50      631    4:07:10.0   18:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Linda Brewer            Tucson  AZ          59      246    2:02:06.1    9:19/M
    2    Brenda Mitchell         Williamsburg  VA    55      359    2:13:35.9   10:12/M
    3    Velva Hakim             Atascadero  CA      57      384    2:15:40.3   10:21/M
    4    Kandee McClain          Central Point  OR   55      417    2:18:48.8   10:36/M
    5    Chris Bell              Mesa  AZ            59      432    2:20:34.7   10:44/M
    6    Diana Polk              Hurricane  UT       59      495    2:33:15.1   11:42/M
    7    Anne Mullany            Rochester  MN       59      499    2:34:25.9   11:47/M
    8    Judy Olsen              Tempe  AZ           55      509    2:36:14.0   11:56/M
    9    Nancy Scheiber          Watertown  WI       57      512    2:36:56.6   11:59/M
   10    Katy Smith              Casa Grande  AZ     58      521    2:38:47.8   12:07/M
   11    Vicki Kryszak           Portland  OR        59      526    2:40:34.9   12:15/M
   12    Kathie Kulikowski       Phoenix  AZ         56      532    2:42:15.1   12:23/M
   13    Melinssa Kellow         Tempe  AZ           57      537    2:44:18.0   12:33/M
   14    Darlene Hahn            Phoenix  AZ         57      555    2:49:12.5   12:55/M
   15    Mary Jezwinski          Phoenix  AZ         58      588    3:12:09.1   14:40/M
   16    Terri Bodoh             Mesa  AZ            55      610    3:35:15.1   16:26/M
   17    Betty Blankenship       Tucson  AZ          59      613    3:41:53.1   16:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Marla Dorman            Tempe  AZ           60      270    2:04:35.0    9:31/M
    2    Mary Croft              Tucson  AZ          60      278    2:05:32.0    9:35/M
    3    Beverly Schulz          Tucson  AZ          63      408    2:17:51.6   10:31/M
    4    Mary Sliwa              Gilbert  AZ         61      454    2:24:29.9   11:02/M
    5    Karen Bivens            Tucson  AZ          61      471    2:26:37.2   11:12/M
    6    Karen Kendall           Peoria  IL          61      515    2:37:47.4   12:03/M
    7    Nan Hilsinger           Apache Junction  AZ 62      531    2:42:02.6   12:22/M
    8    Helen Wolf              Alamogordo  NM      60      564    2:55:28.8   13:24/M
    9    Salle Yawitz            Oro Valley  AZ      64      597    3:20:14.3   15:17/M
   10    Carolle Meeks           Casa Grande  AZ     62      625    3:58:10.1   18:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Alice Wald              Phoenix  AZ         68      623    3:56:21.5   18:03/M
Top

Female 70 and over

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Alice Kay Randall       Mesa  AZ            72      601    3:24:01.3   15:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Nick Garcia             Chandler  AZ        14      158    1:54:53.0    8:46/M
    2    Matthew Berry           Phoenix  AZ         14      376    2:14:24.4   10:16/M
    3    Grant Hargrove          Evergreen  CO       14      441    2:22:08.2   10:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Chris Pope              Scottsdale  AZ      19       12    1:22:55.7    6:20/M
    2    Alex Taguchi            Tempe  AZ           18       44    1:32:56.8    7:06/M
    3    Nicholas Cross          Apache Junction  AZ 16       84    1:40:56.2    7:42/M
    4    Forrest Noelck          Avondale  AZ        16      189    1:57:04.3    8:56/M
    5    Phillip Prusinski       Scottsdale  AZ      18      230    2:00:26.8    9:12/M
    6    Ebraheem Azhar          Phoenix  AZ         18      403    2:17:16.2   10:29/M
    7    James Hazel             Gilbert  AZ         17      440    2:22:07.6   10:51/M
    8    Raymundo Nevarez        Phoenix  AZ         19      469    2:26:24.8   11:11/M
    9    Brian McKinley          Scottsdale  AZ      19      494    2:33:08.8   11:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Josh Terwoord           Goodyear  AZ        22        6    1:17:30.6    5:55/M
    2    Colin Boynton           Tucson  AZ          22       67    1:36:55.3    7:24/M
    3    Ben Gerig               Phoenix  AZ         24      133    1:51:32.8    8:31/M
    4    John Cambell            Edmond  OK          24      242    2:01:50.7    9:18/M
    5    Doug Williams           Mesa  AZ            23      340    2:10:59.1   10:00/M
    6    Josh Monnens            Chandler  AZ        21      449    2:23:23.0   10:57/M
    7    Joe Allen               Queen Creek  AZ     22      465    2:25:33.5   11:07/M
    8    Richard Rael            Queen Creek  AZ     23      466    2:25:46.3   11:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Andreas Schmitz         Chandler  AZ        28        3    1:15:20.0    5:45/M
    2    Hunter Brock            Phoenix  AZ         27        4    1:17:18.4    5:54/M
    3    Ryan Hort               Mesa  AZ            29        9    1:20:57.5    6:11/M
    4    Imie Mark               Glendale  AZ        28       17    1:26:12.6    6:35/M
    5    James Hillman           Chandler  AZ        27       39    1:31:22.2    6:58/M
    6    Ben Campbell            Tempe  AZ           25       55    1:35:29.2    7:17/M
    7    Ryan Williams           Paradise Valley  AZ 25       60    1:35:54.3    7:19/M
    8    Nick Hart               Tempe  AZ           26       85    1:41:30.4    7:45/M
    9    Andy Pederson           Pine  AZ            25      137    1:51:58.2    8:33/M
   10    Rayne Rohrbach          Payson  AZ          25      138    1:52:20.8    8:35/M
   11    Jason Vore              Tempe  AZ           28      145    1:53:05.3    8:38/M
   12    Eric Sartori            Phoenix  AZ         28      173    1:55:47.8    8:50/M
   13    Edward A. Garcia        Phoenix  AZ         29      204    1:58:30.6    9:03/M
   14    Brian Collier           Goodyear  AZ        29      223    1:59:51.6    9:09/M
   15    Robert Siegle           Peoria  AZ          28      227    2:00:21.4    9:11/M
   16    John Yau                Tucson  AZ          29      232    2:00:43.5    9:13/M
   17    Michael De La Torre     Queen Creek  AZ     28      265    2:04:07.7    9:28/M
   18    John Janik              Chandler  AZ        28      268    2:04:23.0    9:30/M
   19    Pepe Montoya            Apache Junction  AZ 26      314    2:08:00.4    9:46/M
   20    Cory Gransee            Mesa  AZ            26      339    2:10:58.2   10:00/M
   21    Greg Hornbuckle         Mesa  Az            29      353    2:12:43.8   10:08/M
   22    Shawn Haddox            Mesa  AZ            29      360    2:13:37.2   10:12/M
   23    Brian Dietz             Phoenix  AZ         28      388    2:15:56.7   10:23/M
   24    Tim Franklin            Yuma  AZ            28      405    2:17:31.5   10:30/M
   25    Brent Jacobsen          Glendale  AZ        29      487    2:30:34.9   11:30/M
   26    Kyle Hunter             Tucson  AZ          29      501    2:34:38.1   11:48/M
   27    Mike Dobbs              Lakewood  CO        28      513    2:37:40.0   12:02/M
   28    Brian Preston           Tempe  AZ           26      578    3:04:30.8   14:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Andy Krebs              Chandler  AZ        31        7    1:18:17.2    5:59/M
    2    Brian Zacher            Tucson  AZ          31       20    1:26:45.4    6:37/M
    3    Scott Howat             Mesa  AZ            34       23    1:29:02.5    6:48/M
    4    Dan Arzaga              Mesa  AZ            34       26    1:29:29.6    6:50/M
    5    CaMacHo Lonnie          Oceanside  CA       32       27    1:29:30.1    6:50/M
    6    Taissir Chouman         Mesa  AZ            33       33    1:31:01.3    6:57/M
    7    Marc Jette              Apache Junction  AZ 33       38    1:31:20.2    6:58/M
    8    Evan Kern               Scottsdale  AZ      34       42    1:31:26.6    6:59/M
    9    Corey Code              Calgary  AB         32       47    1:33:59.8    7:10/M
   10    Ben Yates               Tucson  AZ          31       52    1:34:54.4    7:15/M
   11    Kyle Devriendt          Altadena  CA        34       56    1:35:39.9    7:18/M
   12    Jeff McDermott          Gilbert  AZ         32       62    1:36:01.3    7:20/M
   13    Calvin Paniagua         Needles  CA         30       65    1:36:25.0    7:22/M
   14    Paul Virzuela           Mesa  AZ            32       76    1:38:32.4    7:31/M
   15    Chad Mounce             Globe  AZ           34      117    1:48:26.5    8:17/M
   16    Jeffrey Sachs           Black Hawk  SD      31      126    1:50:23.8    8:26/M
   17    Richard Weber           Florissant  MO      33      147    1:53:23.6    8:39/M
   18    Kirby Podavin           Calgary  AB         31      149    1:53:36.4    8:40/M
   19    Eric Long               Scottsdale  AZ      32      151    1:54:02.7    8:42/M
   20    Matt Hage               Gilbert  AZ         34      169    1:55:40.2    8:50/M
   21    Jarad Curtis            Gilbert  AZ         30      203    1:58:18.0    9:02/M
   22    I Thomas                Tempe  AZ           32      208    1:58:56.4    9:05/M
   23    Greg Fraker             Scottsdale  AZ      34      235    2:00:49.2    9:13/M
   24    Joe Hamilton            Phoenix  AZ         31      245    2:01:58.7    9:19/M
   25    Chad Snow               Tempe  AZ           31      299    2:06:48.8    9:41/M
   26    Fidel Nevarez           Phoenix  AZ         33      304    2:07:26.1    9:44/M
   27     Robert Lindley         Phoenix  AZ         32      328    2:09:46.9    9:54/M
   28    Nate Haddox             Gilbert  AZ         33      345    2:11:36.1   10:03/M
   29    Javier Lujan            Apache Junction  AZ 31      349    2:12:00.6   10:05/M
   30    Rich Monteton           Chandler  AZ        34      355    2:12:54.4   10:09/M
   31    Runner Unknown                              33      370    2:14:06.9   10:14/M
   32    Jason Vallee            Westminster  CO     31      374    2:14:23.0   10:15/M
   33    Casey Caldwell          Tempe  AZ           31      383    2:15:26.9   10:20/M
   34    Michael Williams        Tempe  AZ           32      395    2:16:21.7   10:25/M
   35    Brian Fergus            Scottsdale  AZ      30      402    2:17:12.2   10:28/M
   36    David Garcia            Mesa  AZ            33      422    2:19:19.5   10:38/M
   37    Kirk McGonigle          Glendale  AZ        31      426    2:19:58.2   10:41/M
   38    Michael Johnson         Yuma  AZ            31      489    2:31:21.4   11:33/M
   39    Chris Patters           Mesa  AZ            32      498    2:34:18.1   11:47/M
   40    Ian Vale Cruz           Higley  AZ          31      527    2:40:45.9   12:16/M
   41    Robert Russell          Queens  NY          34      567    2:58:49.2   13:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Toby Freebourn          Tucson  AZ          37        1    1:15:10.4    5:44/M
    2    Roberto Plascencia      Marana  AZ          35        2    1:15:11.4    5:44/M
    3    Dave Nettum             Sun Prairie  WI     38        8    1:19:12.1    6:03/M
    4    Eric Van Moorlehem      Scottsdale  AZ      35       10    1:21:20.6    6:13/M
    5    Matt Morrisson          Kent  WA            36       11    1:22:29.3    6:18/M
    6    Curt Biberdorf          Gilbert  AZ         35       13    1:24:48.6    6:28/M
    7    Mike Mikuska            Calgary  AB         37       19    1:26:44.1    6:37/M
    8    Lahcem Fatimi           Phoenix  Az         38       32    1:30:46.5    6:56/M
    9    Peter Cleary            Seattle  WA         37       34    1:31:05.6    6:57/M
   10    Morten Nielsen          Stoneham  MA        38       35    1:31:08.2    6:57/M
   11    Jeffrey Hansen          Chicago  IL         38       37    1:31:19.0    6:58/M
   12    Greg Gilbert            Mesa  AZ            37       45    1:33:12.5    7:07/M
   13    Richard Mooney          Mesa  AZ            38       58    1:35:42.2    7:18/M
   14    Ed Elsner               Mesa  AZ            38       63    1:36:09.0    7:20/M
   15    Richard Stepowski       Tempe  AZ           37       64    1:36:20.7    7:21/M
   16    Jonathan Loschi         Boise  ID           35       89    1:44:31.5    7:59/M
   17    Dan McMahon             Batavia  IL         37       93    1:45:39.4    8:04/M
   18    Dan Gompper             Ann Arbor  MI       37       99    1:46:13.9    8:06/M
   19    Rick Verdugo            Mesa  AZ            37      116    1:48:14.3    8:16/M
   20    Gary Stockton           Phoenix  AZ         35      121    1:49:18.4    8:21/M
   21    David Lopez             Gold Canyon  AZ     35      132    1:51:23.9    8:30/M
   22    Nathan Tohtsoni         Farmington  NM      36      139    1:52:26.4    8:35/M
   23    Rich Eckert             Peoria  AZ          39      184    1:56:42.3    8:55/M
   24    Kurt Merschman          Scottsdale  AZ      35      193    1:57:17.9    8:57/M
   25    David Glembocki         Scottsdale  AZ      35      218    1:59:33.4    9:08/M
   26    David Skierkowski       Mesa  AZ            35      219    1:59:39.2    9:08/M
   27    Randy Borges            Phoenix  AZ         38      222    1:59:44.5    9:08/M
   28    Joe Johnson             Redlands  CA        36      240    2:01:44.6    9:18/M
   29    Axel Fehres             Calgary  AB         37      244    2:01:55.3    9:18/M
   30    Donald Watz             Glendale  AZ        39      269    2:04:24.8    9:30/M
   31    Joseph Brown            Menasha  WI         35      283    2:05:54.2    9:37/M
   32    Lee Kloos               Clovis  NM          35      302    2:07:22.6    9:43/M
   33    Brad Jokisch            Athens  OH          38      315    2:08:08.7    9:47/M
   34    Gary Sanderfield        Scottsdale  AZ      38      334    2:10:16.8    9:57/M
   35    Charles Griffiths       Mesa  AZ            37      377    2:14:31.6   10:16/M
   36    Donald Ray              Conyers  GA         39      394    2:16:19.2   10:24/M
   37    John Walker             Des Moines  IA      35      411    2:17:53.6   10:32/M
   38    Mark Reddie             Tempe  AZ           36      452    2:23:58.2   10:59/M
   39    Mark Manock             Phoenix  AZ         37      478    2:28:08.8   11:18/M
   40    Lawrence Johnson        Chandler  AZ        39      603    3:25:14.4   15:40/M
   41    Keith Wolfram           Phoenix  AZ         35      618    3:44:06.6   17:06/M
   42    John Ferrier            Gilbert  AZ         36      627    3:58:33.3   18:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Kevin Murdock           Mesa  AZ            42       15    1:25:49.3    6:33/M
    2    Jonathan Meltzer        Holliston  MA       42       22    1:27:24.8    6:40/M
    3    Scott Preston           Phoenix  AZ         44       25    1:29:13.0    6:49/M
    4    Sam Brock               Chandler  AZ        44       41    1:31:26.0    6:59/M
    5    Takeshi Inomata         Tucson  AZ          44       43    1:32:52.0    7:05/M
    6    Robert Nichols          Mesa  AZ            40       54    1:35:14.3    7:16/M
    7    Mike Wegienka           Canton  MI          43       68    1:37:18.1    7:26/M
    8    Robert Dehaan           Tempe  AZ           44       70    1:37:26.4    7:26/M
    9    Jon Glover              Gilbert  Az         43       75    1:38:23.7    7:31/M
   10    Steve Carter            Mesa  AZ            42       81    1:39:32.1    7:36/M
   11    Lito Silla              Mesa  AZ            43       87    1:41:59.4    7:47/M
   12    Mitch Hill              Gilbert  AZ         44      102    1:46:35.2    8:08/M
   13    Robert Wilkerson        Yuma  AZ            40      113    1:48:06.4    8:15/M
   14    Greg Mason              Mesa  AZ            42      122    1:49:24.9    8:21/M
   15    John Grayson            Chandler  AZ        44      124    1:49:50.1    8:23/M
   16    Jeff Kulaga             Tempe  AZ           44      125    1:49:57.6    8:24/M
   17    Jim Jackson             Gilbert  AZ         43      144    1:53:04.3    8:38/M
   18    Daniel Cox-Gonzalez     Phoenix  AZ         44      150    1:53:56.9    8:42/M
   19    John Summers            Phoenix  AZ         40      154    1:54:19.5    8:44/M
   20    Michael Holder          Chandler  AZ        42      155    1:54:34.5    8:45/M
   21    Greg MacGregor          Flagstaff  AZ       44      167    1:55:33.8    8:49/M
   22    Kevin Bird              Scottsdale  AZ      44      182    1:56:36.4    8:54/M
   23    Raymond Hendricks       Chandler  AZ        40      191    1:57:16.3    8:57/M
   24    Greg Hoffmann           Phoenix  AZ         43      202    1:58:17.3    9:02/M
   25    Jim Nystron             Scottsdale  AZ      41      206    1:58:52.9    9:04/M
   26    Chris Bleau             Scottsdale  AZ      44      234    2:00:44.4    9:13/M
   27    Mike Kayser             Peoria  AZ          44      239    2:01:42.0    9:17/M
   28    Joe Kadic               Sacramento  CA      42      260    2:03:35.0    9:26/M
   29    Robert Curley Jr        Scottsdale  AZ      44      261    2:03:51.2    9:27/M
   30    Timothy Lubbers         Chandler  AZ        44      263    2:04:00.1    9:28/M
   31    Gerry Smedinghoff       Phoenix  AZ         43      267    2:04:16.1    9:29/M
   32    Bob Booker              Mesa  AZ            43      277    2:05:21.3    9:34/M
   33    Peter Demos             Cave Creek  AZ      43      313    2:07:59.8    9:46/M
   34    Charles Mollenhour      Tucson  AZ          43      319    2:08:24.3    9:48/M
   35    Fanie Duvenhage         Phoenix  AZ         44      350    2:12:12.9   10:05/M
   36    Roger Murdock           Chandler  AZ        42      358    2:13:28.4   10:11/M
   37    Robert Laroche          Scottsdale  AZ      44      367    2:13:57.9   10:14/M
   38    Michael Golobich        Chandler  AZ        44      415    2:18:26.9   10:34/M
   39    Ed Martinez             Las Cruces  NM      43      418    2:18:58.3   10:36/M
   40    Mike Hebert             Casa Grande  AZ     41      439    2:21:56.5   10:50/M
   41    Karl Rysted             Moore  OK           44      443    2:22:28.7   10:53/M
   42    Andy Flucker            Higley  AZ          43      481    2:29:16.5   11:24/M
   43    Roland Gonzalez         Tempe  AZ           43      529    2:41:37.1   12:20/M
   44    Donald Pemberton        Mesa  AZ            42      552    2:47:53.4   12:49/M
   45    Andy Morton             Chandler  AZ        42      553    2:48:29.5   12:52/M
   46    Cameron Murdock         Belcarra  BC        41      585    3:10:28.6   14:32/M
   47    Randal Kobler           Phoenix  AZ         43      586    3:10:43.6   14:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Kevin Tuck              Salt Lake City  UT  49        5    1:17:22.3    5:54/M
    2    Tim Buchkowski          Plover  WI          45       29    1:30:15.4    6:53/M
    3    Ronald Pina             Scottsdale  AZ      47       30    1:30:19.7    6:54/M
    4    Jim Campbell            Winnipeg  MB        48       36    1:31:15.8    6:58/M
    5    Sandy Karpen            Scottsdale  AZ      47       53    1:34:57.8    7:15/M
    6    George Sorensen         Mesa  AZ            49       61    1:35:55.0    7:19/M
    7    Robin Todd              Higley  AZ          49       69    1:37:20.0    7:26/M
    8    Greg Stewart            Chandler  AZ        46       77    1:38:39.6    7:32/M
    9    Jerry Grout             Tempe  AZ           47       79    1:39:05.5    7:34/M
   10    John Poplin             Scottsdale  AZ      45       80    1:39:08.0    7:34/M
   11    Gregg George            Oro Valley, Pima Co 46       86    1:41:50.7    7:46/M
   12    Garry Jaggers           Mesa  AZ            49       91    1:44:49.2    8:00/M
   13    Victor Neufeld          Las Vegas  NV       48       94    1:45:44.0    8:04/M
   14    Brian Connelly          Phoenix  AZ         46      101    1:46:22.2    8:07/M
   15    Charlie Leight          Tempe  AZ           48      106    1:47:16.0    8:11/M
   16    Arthur Moore            Prescott Valley  AZ 46      111    1:47:40.7    8:13/M
   17    Jim Kruptizer           Gilbert  AZ         45      115    1:48:08.0    8:15/M
   18    James Del Giorono       Phoenix  AZ         45      156    1:54:38.3    8:45/M
   19    Mark Bellm              Phoenix  AZ         45      197    1:58:02.5    9:01/M
   20    B Morris                Gilbert  AZ         45      198    1:58:04.4    9:01/M
   21    Philip McGuigan         Sherwood  OR        45      213    1:59:15.7    9:06/M
   22    Ken Portolese           Scottsdale  AZ      48      228    2:00:23.1    9:11/M
   23    Jonathan Mabry          Tucson  AZ          45      251    2:02:44.4    9:22/M
   24    Bart Morgenegg          Scottsdale  AZ      47      252    2:03:05.0    9:24/M
   25    Michael Isosaki         Phoenix  AZ         46      264    2:04:01.9    9:28/M
   26    David Mabry             Oxford  OH          49      276    2:05:17.4    9:34/M
   27    Karl Schnell            Scottsdale  AZ      47      284    2:05:55.0    9:37/M
   28    Andre L'Heureux         Oregon City  OR     46      294    2:06:29.2    9:39/M
   29    Steve Edwards           Anchorage  AK       46      298    2:06:43.7    9:40/M
   30    Robert Peth             Chandler  AZ        45      326    2:09:19.1    9:52/M
   31    Bill Farley             Gilbert  AZ         48      330    2:09:48.3    9:55/M
   32    Jeff Clarke             Phoenix  AZ         49      333    2:09:52.0    9:55/M
   33    Dan Varner              Chandler  AZ        46      341    2:11:18.4   10:01/M
   34    Karl-Heinz Butz         Queen Creek  AZ     49      346    2:11:43.5   10:03/M
   35    John Garcia, Jr.        Chandler  AZ        47      347    2:11:45.2   10:03/M
   36    Duane Ohland            Beaver Dam  WI      47      348    2:11:52.8   10:04/M
   37    Mark Smith              Mesa  AZ            45      382    2:15:04.4   10:19/M
   38    Colin Grissom           Park City  UT       45      399    2:16:50.0   10:27/M
   39    Michael Shimp           Florence  AZ        49      419    2:19:04.0   10:37/M
   40    Doug Pratt              Tucson  AZ          48      431    2:20:34.2   10:44/M
   41    Art Wrightson           Williamsburg  VA    47      435    2:21:05.2   10:46/M
   42    Max Shadle              Scottsdale  AZ      47      436    2:21:38.8   10:49/M
   43    Joe Wehunt              Mesa  AZ            49      473    2:27:07.4   11:14/M
   44    Alvin Shaw              Phoenix  AZ         46      474    2:27:50.1   11:17/M
   45    Tracy Ebbert            Coos Bay  OR        45      482    2:29:22.3   11:24/M
   46    Terry Riley             Mesa  AZ            45      517    2:37:55.7   12:03/M
   47    Paul Davis              Mesa  AZ            48      542    2:45:39.6   12:39/M
   48    Joe Martin              Gilbert  AZ         49      602    3:24:45.3   15:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Rich Hadley             Florence  CO        50       14    1:25:43.3    6:33/M
    2    Mike O'Callaghan        Benson  AZ          52       57    1:35:41.2    7:18/M
    3    Richard Baird           Layton  UT          51       95    1:45:54.7    8:05/M
    4    Bradford Emons          Plymouth  MI        50      118    1:48:35.2    8:17/M
    5    Daniel Martinez         Allen Park  MI      53      128    1:50:48.6    8:27/M
    6    Chuck Cornish           Phoenix  AZ         50      136    1:51:45.1    8:32/M
    7    Joe Feller              Tempe  AZ           52      152    1:54:03.8    8:42/M
    8    Bill Ferguson           Goodyear  AZ        50      164    1:55:23.0    8:48/M
    9    David Dubovis           Scottsdale  AZ      50      166    1:55:33.1    8:49/M
   10    Michael Lugo            Gilbert  AZ         53      170    1:55:46.5    8:50/M
   11    Chris Crujido           Prescott  AZ        53      176    1:55:53.3    8:51/M
   12    Louis Roth              Mesa  AZ            54      207    1:58:55.6    9:05/M
   13    Jeff Cornell            Carefree  AZ        51      237    2:01:27.6    9:16/M
   14    Abe Friesen             Morden  MB          50      282    2:05:53.2    9:37/M
   15    Peter Mandell           San Francisco  CA   53      290    2:06:20.7    9:39/M
   16    Richard Fergusson       Queen Creek  AZ     50      306    2:07:31.1    9:44/M
   17    Bradley Gardner         Mesa  AZ            54      352    2:12:30.2   10:07/M
   18    Brad Greenway           Rutherfordton  NC   53      379    2:14:55.9   10:18/M
   19    John Hawley             Avondale  AZ        52      396    2:16:31.8   10:25/M
   20    Alan Haley              Scottsdale  AZ      53      409    2:17:52.1   10:31/M
   21    Phil Wahl               Mesa  AZ            53      414    2:18:26.1   10:34/M
   22    Kenneth Brands          Chandler  AZ        53      429    2:20:22.6   10:43/M
   23    Greg Pratt              Tempe  AZ           50      430    2:20:27.4   10:43/M
   24    Alan Dybas              Long Beach  CA      54      447    2:22:59.9   10:55/M
   25    Joseph Freeman          Paradise Valley  AZ 50      458    2:24:49.8   11:03/M
   26    Richard Hattan          Scottsdale  AZ      50      484    2:29:51.2   11:26/M
   27    Keith Osborne           Scottsdale  AZ      52      524    2:39:36.4   12:11/M
   28    Bruce Krell             Chandler  AZ        50      579    3:04:31.4   14:05/M
   29    Robert Lipsy            Tucson  AZ          53      584    3:09:04.1   14:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Tom Burnett             Durango  CO         58       16    1:26:11.7    6:35/M
    2    Charlie Balchumas       Mesa  AZ            58       73    1:38:14.5    7:30/M
    3    Dale Johnson            Tucson  AZ          56       92    1:45:38.8    8:04/M
    4    Richard Olson           Fountain Hills  AZ  55      105    1:47:06.8    8:11/M
    5    Dave Jacobs-Robinson    Burbank  CA         59      120    1:49:10.7    8:20/M
    6    Larry Croll             Chandler  AZ        57      134    1:51:33.4    8:31/M
    7    Kenneth Bryant          Fulton  MO          57      185    1:56:48.0    8:55/M
    8    Mark Begert             El Segundo  CA      55      186    1:56:48.8    8:55/M
    9    Ken Ekman               Prescott  AZ        55      187    1:56:50.7    8:55/M
   10    Chuck Fraenkel          Naperville  IL      57      195    1:57:27.9    8:58/M
   11    Charles Woodhouse       Tucson  AZ          56      229    2:00:26.0    9:12/M
   12    Charles Mullany         Rochester  MN       59      233    2:00:44.0    9:13/M
   13    Jim Rapisarda           Scottsdale  AZ      55      256    2:03:21.5    9:25/M
   14    Terry Bernhardt         Chandler  AZ        58      281    2:05:46.9    9:36/M
   15    Don Stevenson           Glendale  AZ        56      289    2:06:13.8    9:38/M
   16    Thomas Mann             West Valley City  U 57      297    2:06:32.0    9:40/M
   17    Vince Terlesky          Scottsdale  AZ      58      308    2:07:44.2    9:45/M
   18    Gregory Martin          Scottsdale  AZ      58      380    2:14:59.6   10:18/M
   19    Roger Soden             Phoenix  AZ         55      420    2:19:08.6   10:37/M
   20    Edward Garcia           Phoenix  AZ         55      438    2:21:54.3   10:50/M
   21    John Hatlelid           Phoenix  AZ         57      462    2:25:08.3   11:05/M
   22    Bill Vallicella         Gold Canyon  AZ     56      467    2:25:47.1   11:08/M
   23    Tom Cox                 Chandler  AZ        58      479    2:28:30.9   11:20/M
   24    Martin Michelson        Gilbert  AZ         59      497    2:34:06.8   11:46/M
   25    Donald Sommer           Bremerton  WA       59      516    2:37:53.9   12:03/M
   26    David Melamed           Gilbert  AZ         56      518    2:38:19.0   12:05/M
   27    Cj Dahm                 Phoenix  AZ         59      519    2:38:20.1   12:05/M
   28    Jim Troche              Chandler  AZ        57      522    2:39:16.4   12:09/M
   29    William Birch           Gilbert  AZ         57      539    2:45:04.1   12:36/M
   30    Ed Ledwidge             Mesa  AZ            59      590    3:15:12.2   14:54/M
   31    Roger Hacker            Mesa  AZ            57      594    3:18:07.2   15:07/M
   32    Daniel Abbott           Tempe  AZ           56      596    3:18:24.9   15:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Bob Oliva               Paradise Valley  AZ 64       98    1:46:10.4    8:06/M
    2    Rodger Bivens           Tucson  AZ          64      141    1:52:43.3    8:36/M
    3    Wilbert Livingston      Ramah  NM           63      205    1:58:41.7    9:04/M
    4    Al Lillie               Mesa  AZ            60      211    1:59:06.6    9:05/M
    5    Lathan Brinkley         Central Point  OR   63      214    1:59:16.4    9:06/M
    6    Tom Napral              Scottsdale  AZ      62      236    2:01:07.8    9:15/M
    7    Mike McClain            Central Point  OR   61      241    2:01:47.9    9:18/M
    8    Bob Steffen             Phoenix  AZ         64      248    2:02:38.6    9:22/M
    9    Warren Gilbert          Gilbert  AZ         60      312    2:07:58.3    9:46/M
   10    Michael Leary           Zeeland  MI         60      362    2:13:40.5   10:12/M
   11    Richard Lopez           Gold Canyon  AZ     63      368    2:14:02.6   10:14/M
   12    John MacKenzie          Phoenix  AZ         60      444    2:22:34.7   10:53/M
   13    Jerry Wolf              Alamogordo  NM      64      463    2:25:10.7   11:05/M
   14    Edward Jezwinski        Phoenix  AZ         63      589    3:12:26.7   14:41/M
   15    Lew Willard             Mesa  AZ            63      619    3:47:32.3   17:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Eddie Fromm             Mesa  AZ            68       46    1:33:15.2    7:07/M
    2    Tom Matthews            Tucson  AZ          65      257    2:03:26.7    9:25/M
    3    Don Titus               Kelowna  BC         68      424    2:19:35.7   10:39/M
    4    Pierre Jouin            Fountain Hills  AZ  65      492    2:32:59.2   11:41/M
    5    Eric Nystrom            Scottsdale  AZ      68      560    2:52:51.5   13:12/M
    6    Mal Yawitz              Oro Valley  AZ      68      598    3:20:33.6   15:19/M
Top

Male 70 and over

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Riley Hodges            Goodyear  AZ        70      496    2:33:26.9   11:43/M
    2    Donald McKenna          Tucson  AZ          75      545    2:46:09.3   12:41/M
    3    Doc Woolfe              Anaheim  CA         70      571    3:00:49.2   13:48/M

10K

Top

Female 11 to 14

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Kayla Stoffel           Claypool  AZ        14      304    1:45:37.8   17:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Ingrid Mollenkopf       Mesa  AZ            17      155    1:00:36.8    9:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Jessica Hakim           Irvine  CA          23       19      45:05.1    7:16/M
    2    Diane Deroia            Scottsdale  AZ      22       39      49:04.0    7:55/M
    3    Katie Black             Phoenix  AZ         24       80      53:41.7    8:40/M
    4    Anne Bonomo             Phoenix  AZ         23      168    1:01:30.7    9:55/M
    5    Gabriela Santos         Phoenix  AZ         22      215    1:06:11.4   10:40/M
    6    Corinne Cherryholmes    Apache Junction  AZ 21      275    1:18:05.0   12:36/M
    7    Lindsey Nash            Gold Canyon  AZ     21      299    1:40:45.1   16:15/M
    8    Delaina Bonham          Gold Canyon  AZ     22      300    1:40:54.3   16:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
	Place 1 has been omitted
    2    Janelle Hicks           Scottsdale  AZ      28       27      46:41.8    7:32/M
    3    Christine Schroeder     Tempe  AZ           27       29      47:00.3    7:35/M
    4    Jenny Priniski          Anthem  AZ          29       45      49:20.1    7:57/M
    5    Cassie Capps            Mesa  AZ            28       46      49:21.1    7:58/M
    6    Monika Carlson          Cave Creek  AZ      27       48      49:28.3    7:59/M
    7    Jennifer Wagner         Chesterton  IN      25       51      49:30.5    7:59/M
    8    Karal Teixeira          Chandler  AZ        25       52      49:31.3    7:59/M
    9    Rebeca Rios             Tempe  AZ           28       58      50:49.4    8:12/M
   10    Amy Kramer              Mesa  AZ            29       59      50:59.6    8:13/M
   11    Jessica Mallernee       Phoenix  AZ         28       60      51:00.9    8:14/M
   12    Shannon O'Connell       Scottsdale  AZ      27       63      51:33.0    8:19/M
   13    Alicia Williams         San Carlos  AZ      25       68      52:31.8    8:28/M
   14    Preethy George          Tempe  AZ           28       87      54:15.5    8:45/M
   15    Anna Kratz              Tempe  AZ           27      100      55:34.1    8:58/M
   16    April Hyman             Scottsdale  AZ      27      116      57:03.0    9:12/M
   17    Stephanie Bradley       Gilbert  AZ         27      120      57:37.1    9:18/M
   18    Courtney Benson         Tempe  AZ           27      136      58:42.0    9:28/M
   19    Jessie Lee              Prescott  AZ        26      165    1:01:05.4    9:51/M
   20    Holly Baca              Scottsdale  AZ      27      167    1:01:29.8    9:55/M
   21    Kate Murray             Tempe  AZ           27      172    1:01:50.8    9:58/M
   22    Meagen Burke            Chandler  AZ        25      180    1:03:15.4   10:12/M
   23    Marisa Muniz            Golden  CO          29      182    1:03:50.2   10:18/M
   24    Noelle Brinkman         Mesa  AZ            26      184    1:04:12.5   10:21/M
   25    Rene Hearn              Tempe  AZ           27      189    1:04:38.7   10:25/M
   26    Stephanie Seigle        Peoria  AZ          28      191    1:04:41.8   10:26/M
   27    Michelle Christopher    Queen Creek  AZ     26      194    1:05:06.3   10:30/M
   28    Tandy Weishaupt         Mesa  AZ            26      209    1:06:04.9   10:39/M
   29    Leah Lommel             Bellemont  AZ       29      248    1:09:26.1   11:12/M
   30    Nicole Lazorwitz        Phoenix  AZ         25      258    1:09:54.3   11:16/M
   31    Veronica Sosnewski      Gilbert  AZ         26      263    1:11:08.6   11:28/M
   32    Dawn Norris             Mesa  AZ            29      264    1:11:20.4   11:30/M
   33    Amanda Rose             Phoenix  AZ         25      286    1:22:40.0   13:20/M
   34    Stephanie Herring       Phoenix  AZ         25      287    1:22:55.2   13:22/M
   35    Tara Nash               Gold Canyon  AZ     25      315    2:04:08.2   20:01/M
   36    Debie Bisdorf           Phoenix  AZ         26      319    2:41:35.7   26:04/M
   ??    Jaclyn Lorbach          Gilbert  AZ         27               See Race Director
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Caroline Walden         Scottsdale  AZ      30        6      41:12.8    6:39/M
    2    Sian Zylstra            Gallup  NM          33       71      52:40.0    8:30/M
    3    Kari Heil               Gallup  NM          30       73      52:49.0    8:31/M
    4    Johnida Martin          Mesa  AZ            33       75      52:52.8    8:32/M
    5    Karletta Chief          Tucson  AZ          30       77      53:00.2    8:33/M
    6    Shelley Waters          Mesa  AZ            30       82      53:51.2    8:41/M
    7    Nicole Susco            Mesa  AZ            30       96      55:18.6    8:55/M
    8    Julie Tomich            Phoenix  AZ         34      102      55:46.2    9:00/M
    9    Sharry Veres            Phoenix  AZ         31      103      55:48.2    9:00/M
   10    Melissa Dorn            Seattle  WA         32      125      57:52.4    9:20/M
   11    Cherri Kropp            Phoenix  AZ         34      126      57:58.1    9:21/M
   12    Cindy Baughn            Mesa  AZ            32      138      58:51.6    9:30/M
   13    Tracey Tibbetts         Gilbert  AZ         32      140      58:52.7    9:30/M
   14    Kristi Snyder           Mesa  AZ            34      143      59:25.6    9:35/M
   15    Bridget McGlynn         Surprise  AZ        34      151    1:00:26.8    9:45/M
   16    Melody Romero           Chandler  AZ        34      153    1:00:28.4    9:45/M
   17    Patricia Tapia          Chandler  AZ        34      157    1:00:39.6    9:47/M
   18    Jill Laux               Phoenix  AZ         30      160    1:00:52.8    9:49/M
   19    Jill Karhoff            Glendale  AZ        33      161    1:00:54.8    9:49/M
   20    Agnes Milbourn          Mesa  AZ            33      169    1:01:35.3    9:56/M
   21    Kari Shmul              Mesa  AZ            30      181    1:03:40.9   10:16/M
   22    Elizabeth Galindo       Gilbert  AZ         30      196    1:05:09.2   10:30/M
   23    Shelley Devere          Tucson  AZ          30      202    1:05:43.8   10:36/M
   24    Rebecca Goodman         Chandler  AZ        33      211    1:06:08.1   10:40/M
   25    Cynthia Garza           Glendale  AZ        31      212    1:06:09.0   10:40/M
   26    Kimberly Montgomery     Mesa  AZ            30      224    1:07:03.1   10:49/M
   27    Marina Vogt             Mesa  AZ            34      225    1:07:11.1   10:50/M
   28    Jennifer Lemley         Mesa  AZ            33      233    1:08:15.2   11:00/M
   29    Bonnie Titone           Los Angeles  CA     32      238    1:08:43.6   11:05/M
   30    Marcie Pearson          Gilbert  AZ         34      240    1:08:51.0   11:06/M
   31    Bethany Myers           Mesa  AZ            32      252    1:09:43.2   11:15/M
   32    Jennifer Stuart         Phoenix  AZ         31      260    1:10:27.2   11:22/M
   33    Denise Zacher           Gold Canyon  AZ     34      265    1:11:57.7   11:36/M
   34    Carin Reinhardt         Albuquerque  NM     30      270    1:16:17.4   12:18/M
   35    Ellie Springfield       Apache Junction  AZ 34      271    1:17:21.6   12:29/M
   36    Laurel Farmer           Peoria  AZ          33      282    1:20:31.3   12:59/M
   37    Chaelyn Fredrickson     Douglas  AZ         34      293    1:28:23.7   14:15/M
   38    Rosa Angulo             Mableton  GA        31      309    1:50:19.9   17:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Sarah Ells              Flagstaff  AZ       35       54      49:59.8    8:04/M
    2    Jody Glenn              Stevensville  MT    39       55      50:05.6    8:05/M
    3    Petula Morris           Mesa  AZ            37       57      50:14.0    8:06/M
    4    Lili Knight             Laveen  AZ          36       89      54:41.0    8:49/M
    5    Grace Johnson           Gunnison  CO        36       92      54:55.8    8:51/M
    6    Carrie Mollenkopf       Mesa  AZ            37      129      58:15.7    9:24/M
    7    Deborah Brooks          Gold Canyon  AZ     39      147      59:57.2    9:40/M
    8    Marcy Benson            Cave Creek  AZ      35      159    1:00:51.2    9:49/M
    9    Kimberley Meder         Queen Creek  AZ     36      162    1:00:55.4    9:50/M
   10    Tabatha Strubinger      Phoenix  AZ         35      179    1:02:56.9   10:09/M
   11    Dana Rohr               Phoenix  AZ         36      183    1:03:58.8   10:19/M
   12    Leslie Roman            Chandler  AZ        35      198    1:05:14.8   10:31/M
   13    Lynnette Slagle         Scottsdale  AZ      39      201    1:05:42.3   10:36/M
   14    Nancy Jeter             Phoenix  AZ         37      204    1:05:49.9   10:37/M
   15    Michelle Yebeny         Mesa  AZ            36      210    1:06:06.4   10:40/M
   16    Lisa Maxwell            Odessa  TX          38      227    1:07:13.5   10:50/M
   17    Natalie Violie          Scottsdale  AZ      37      232    1:08:08.2   10:59/M
   18    Angela Marshall         Mesa  AZ            39      234    1:08:22.5   11:02/M
   19    Rosemary Brocious       Mesa  AZ            37      237    1:08:34.4   11:04/M
   20    July Ray                Mesa  AZ            38      239    1:08:44.0   11:05/M
   21    Sharon Flanigan         Queen Creek  AZ     39      262    1:10:41.1   11:24/M
   22    Aboul-Hosn Doaa         Scottsdale  AZ      39      269    1:15:08.8   12:07/M
   23    Yvonne Vail             Mesa  AZ            37      276    1:18:15.5   12:37/M
   24    Shiloh Johnson          Mesa  AZ            35      278    1:18:52.7   12:43/M
   25    Rachel Seepie           Scottsdale  AZ      35      281    1:20:19.7   12:57/M
   26    Michele Mangold         Phoenix  AZ         39      288    1:24:37.3   13:39/M
   27    Jennifer Dupay          Andover  MN         37      301    1:44:42.1   16:53/M
   28    Michelle Copeland       Mesa  AZ            38      302    1:44:47.2   16:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    Place 1 has been omitted
    2    Lisa Barth              Phoenix  AZ         42       31      47:18.9    7:38/M
    3    Dawn Sweatt             Waterloo  IL        44       61      51:06.6    8:15/M
    4    Claire Crow             Tucson  AZ          43      101      55:36.3    8:58/M
    5    Lindi Holcomb           Mesa  AZ            44      108      56:18.2    9:05/M
    6    Jennifer McDonald       Gilbert  AZ         40      124      57:46.7    9:19/M
    7    Linda Tubb              Sherman Oaks  CA    42      145      59:45.3    9:38/M
    8    Teresita Krenytzky      Mesa  AZ            41      149    1:00:04.9    9:41/M
    9    Laura Deoma             Gilbert  AZ         44      170    1:01:45.1    9:58/M
   10    Cathleen Heyer          Mesa  AZ            43      173    1:01:53.2    9:59/M
   11    Deb Ashley              Mesa  AZ            43      186    1:04:27.3   10:24/M
   12    Terri Wolf              Gilbert  AZ         43      203    1:05:48.2   10:37/M
   13    Gale Storm              Tempe  AZ           43      206    1:05:59.3   10:39/M
   14    Terese Thompson         Apache Junction  AZ 41      219    1:06:28.1   10:43/M
   15    Karen Mader             Rochester  MN       42      272    1:17:38.5   12:31/M
   16    Tina Brownfield         Mesa  AZ            42      283    1:20:39.1   13:00/M
   17    Suzanne Van Dobben      Phoenix  AZ         40      289    1:24:38.7   13:39/M
   18    Mona Lomeli             Laveen  AZ          41      290    1:24:49.6   13:41/M
   19    Melody Platt            Chandler  AZ        42      294    1:35:05.2   15:20/M
   20    Carolyn Cummings        Claypool  AZ        42      303    1:44:54.5   16:55/M
   21    Sally Scott             Tempe  AZ           41      306    1:47:44.6   17:23/M
   ??    Linda Meder             Phoenix  AZ         42               See Race Director
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Vicki Snyder            Spring Grove  PA    46       41      49:06.6    7:55/M
    2    Colleen Del Giorno      Phoenix  AZ         49      118      57:10.3    9:13/M
    3    Irene Barraza           Snowflake  AZ       45      122      57:40.7    9:18/M
    4    Mary Lou Donkersloot    Rehoboth  NM        49      123      57:45.5    9:19/M
    5    Sue French              Gilbert  AZ         48      130      58:16.7    9:24/M
    6    Gail Padish-Clarin      Scottsdale  AZ      47      146      59:46.1    9:38/M
    7    Wendy Mann              Salt Lake City  UT  45      174    1:01:58.8   10:00/M
    8    Lorri Mayes             Mesa  AZ            46      188    1:04:38.1   10:25/M
    9    Carol Perll             Chandler  AZ        48      190    1:04:39.9   10:26/M
   10    Maria Hinojosa          Chandler  AZ        46      207    1:06:02.1   10:39/M
   11    Deb Hadley              Florence  CO        49      208    1:06:03.8   10:39/M
   12    Lisa Roger              Phoenix  AZ         49      213    1:06:09.8   10:40/M
   13    Catherine Butler        Mesa  AZ            49      222    1:06:55.4   10:48/M
   14    Julie Burt              Mesa  AZ            46      230    1:07:55.0   10:57/M
   15    Leeann Land             Scottsdale  AZ      49      245    1:09:19.9   11:11/M
   16    Diane Carter            Tucson  AZ          48      261    1:10:40.2   11:24/M
   17    Kristine Trockels       Phoenix  AZ         45      273    1:17:39.0   12:31/M
   18    Brenda Cherryholmes     Apache Junction  AZ 46      292    1:28:22.3   14:15/M
   19    Cindy Rye               Chandler  AZ        46      296    1:35:13.2   15:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Molly Gerke             Arrington  VA       51       37      48:45.2    7:52/M
    2    Debra Stencel           Washington  DC      50       66      51:51.0    8:22/M
    3    Judith Cavanagh         Phoenix  AZ         53      111      56:30.6    9:07/M
    4    Barbara Wankowicz       Phoenix  AZ         52      132      58:23.7    9:25/M
    5    Diane Deckler           Tucson  AZ          53      148    1:00:00.9    9:41/M
    6    Robin Phillips          Tempe  AZ           50      152    1:00:27.5    9:45/M
    7    Brenda Anderson         Show Low  AZ        53      192    1:04:42.6   10:26/M
    8    Pamela Begert           El Segundo  CA      53      218    1:06:27.3   10:43/M
    9    Ardele Keohane          Gold Canyon  AZ     54      243    1:09:07.3   11:09/M
   10    Mimi Judah              Apache Junction  AZ 51      251    1:09:42.8   11:15/M
   11    Vickie Baker            Grand Rapids  MI    52      254    1:09:48.8   11:15/M
   12    Gayle McCartney         Scottsdale  AZ      54      284    1:21:09.5   13:05/M
   13    Mary Alexander          Scottsdale  AZ      51      291    1:25:51.7   13:51/M
   14    Peggy Bair              Chandler  AZ        53      295    1:35:08.6   15:21/M
   15    Debbie Purdie           Mesa  AZ            50      307    1:49:00.8   17:35/M
   16    Deborah Barbaria        Scottsdale  AZ      51      311    1:51:09.9   17:56/M
   17    Joan Robinson           Gold Canyon  AZ     53      321    3:09:37.9   30:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Eileen Stephany         Sierra Vista  AZ    56      135      58:40.9    9:28/M
    2    Cathy Satterfield       Anchorage  AK       56      158    1:00:40.1    9:47/M
    3    Mary Hodge              Klamath Falls  OR   59      250    1:09:42.2   11:15/M
    4    Darlene Verner          Calimesa  CA        58      280    1:19:16.7   12:47/M
    5    Carolyn Kijawa          Apache Junction  AZ 56      297    1:37:20.7   15:42/M
    6    Janice Getchell         Sunapee  NH         55      308    1:50:17.2   17:47/M
    7    Marsha Brott            Phoenix  AZ         57      310    1:50:51.0   17:53/M
    8    Ann Gaddis              Tempe  AZ           57      313    2:01:00.7   19:31/M
    9    Susan Sellars           Phoenix  AZ         55      316    2:04:12.2   20:02/M
   10    Vicki Trent             Gold Canyon  AZ     56      320    3:09:34.0   30:35/M
   11    Connie Gehl             Gold Canyon  AZ     55      322    3:09:39.7   30:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Sylvia Grindley         Cottonwood  AZ      63      150    1:00:15.3    9:43/M
    2    Mary Leary              Holland  MI         62      176    1:02:36.2   10:06/M
    3    Carol Marola            Apache Junction  AZ 64      246    1:09:21.7   11:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Linda Garren            Miami  AZ           65      109      56:18.8    9:05/M
    2    Nancy Reisinger         Bend  OR            65      259    1:10:20.4   11:21/M
    3    Annette Berrisford      Apache Junction  AZ 66      266    1:12:10.9   11:38/M
    4    Ruthellen Mason         Strawberry  AZ      65      267    1:12:27.3   11:41/M
    5    Georgia Sombke          Apache Junction  AZ 66      298    1:37:49.2   15:47/M
    6    M.lee Hodges            Goodyear  AZ        68      314    2:01:51.7   19:39/M
Top

Female 70 and over

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Sue Wankowicz           Winchester  MA      74      317    2:10:51.6   21:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    John Yatso              Tempe  AZ           17        3      35:17.9    5:41/M
    2    Shane Snyder            Spring Grove  PA    19        4      35:50.7    5:47/M
    3    Brandon Plisch          Tucson  AZ          16       14      43:05.9    6:57/M
    4    Blake Anderson          Glenmoore  PA       15       36      48:44.4    7:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Bethany Erenberger      Chandler  AZ        24       42      49:11.8    7:56/M
    2    Ryan Alexander          Scottsdale  AZ      23      241    1:08:57.4   11:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Josh Trask              Gilbert  AZ         29        5      36:57.0    5:58/M
    2    Lionel Silverston       Chandler  AZ        29        9      41:25.3    6:41/M
    3    Wesley Zwiefel          Chandler  AZ        28       17      43:36.7    7:02/M
    4    Brovt Heron             Tempe  AZ           28       28      46:56.3    7:34/M
    5    Blake Uptain            Scottsdale  AZ      28       32      47:48.7    7:43/M
    6    Kevin Browne            Zionsville  IN      29       43      49:13.8    7:56/M
    7    Justin Stanley          Flagstaff  AZ       26       67      51:57.5    8:23/M
    8    Dustin Waters           Mesa  AZ            29       83      53:52.5    8:41/M
    9    Jeremy Hamilton         San Jose  CA        28       88      54:18.3    8:45/M
   10    Josh Quattlebaum        Florence  CO        25       99      55:31.2    8:57/M
   11    Daniel Dominguez        Tucson  AZ          27      112      56:32.3    9:07/M
   12    Christopher Manor       Scottsdale  AZ      26      115      56:55.7    9:11/M
   13    Joe Quinn               Gilbert  AZ         25      133      58:38.8    9:27/M
   14    Jesse Vezey             Mesa  AZ            25      187    1:04:35.3   10:25/M
   15    Steven Christopher      Queen Creek  AZ     27      195    1:05:07.2   10:30/M
   16    Rodrigo Aguilar         Phoenix  AZ         29      216    1:06:13.7   10:41/M
   17    Grant Voss              Mesa  AZ            28      231    1:08:02.2   10:58/M
   18    Joseph Stephany         Chandler  AZ        29      236    1:08:31.5   11:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Leonard McIntosh        San Carlos  AZ      30        8      41:23.7    6:40/M
    2    Pete Littlehat          Tucson  AZ          31       10      41:37.3    6:43/M
    3    Robert Amorin           Tiverton  RI        32       20      45:12.4    7:17/M
    4    Ryan Covington          Zionsville  IN      31       26      46:40.2    7:32/M
    5    Kevin Letteer           Apache Junction  AZ 32       44      49:19.5    7:57/M
    6    Greg Anderson           Rochester Hills  MI 30       49      49:29.8    7:59/M
    7    John Bickel             Indianapolis  IN    31       53      49:53.8    8:03/M
    8    Peter Hall              Gilbert  AZ         33       62      51:27.0    8:18/M
    9    William Menaghan        Tempe  AZ           32       64      51:34.7    8:19/M
   10    Paul Hruska             Gold Canyon  AZ     33       69      52:35.8    8:29/M
   11    Jonathan Reinhardt      Albuquerque  NM     32       70      52:36.9    8:29/M
   12    Brett Young             Queen Creek  AZ     32       76      52:56.7    8:32/M
   13    Troy Witherrite         Scottsdale  AZ      31       81      53:46.6    8:40/M
   14    Kevin Priniski          Anthem  AZ          31       90      54:45.3    8:50/M
   15    Patrick Dunning         Maricopa  AZ        30       94      55:16.3    8:55/M
   16    Brian Parks             Avondale  AZ        32       95      55:17.4    8:55/M
   17    Daniel Veres            Phoenix  AZ         31       97      55:20.0    8:55/M
   18    Matthew Jaramilla       Scottsdale  AZ      33       98      55:20.6    8:55/M
   19    Merritt Mortensen       Mesa  AZ            34      107      56:17.0    9:05/M
   20    Jason Bromert           Chandler  AZ        31      110      56:28.2    9:06/M
   21    Greg Palmer             Scottsdale  AZ      30      117      57:07.9    9:13/M
   22    Jason Bradley           Gilbert  AZ         31      121      57:38.4    9:18/M
   23    Darin Gronewold         Seattle  WA         32      127      58:02.0    9:22/M
   24    James Stout             Gilbert  AZ         32      139      58:51.9    9:30/M
   25    Greg Campbell           Kenosha  WI         34      142      59:24.7    9:35/M
   26    Jack Ullstrup           Mesa  AZ            34      154    1:00:34.3    9:46/M
   27    Mario Tapia             Chandler  AZ        34      156    1:00:38.6    9:47/M
   28    Ryan Coburn             Mesa  AZ            33      200    1:05:35.0   10:35/M
   29    Ted Cowan               Phoenix  AZ         32      226    1:07:12.5   10:50/M
   30    Runner Unknown                              33      255    1:09:49.3   11:16/M
   31    Runner Unknown                              33      256    1:09:50.3   11:16/M
   32    Curtis Bray             Phoenix  AZ         34      312    1:53:46.6   18:21/M
   33    Runner Unknown                              33      323    4:15:56.4   41:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Troy Beeman             Tucson  AZ          37       33      48:07.6    7:46/M
    2    Eric Weber              Phoenix  AZ         35       40      49:05.2    7:55/M
    3    Arnoldo Juarez          Mesa  AZ            35       84      54:05.9    8:43/M
    4    Eric Samuels            Queen Creek  AZ     38       85      54:12.7    8:45/M
    5    Jeff Pearson            Gilbert  AZ         36      114      56:54.0    9:11/M
    6    Ray Varela              Chandler  AZ        38      134      58:40.1    9:28/M
    7    James Peeler            Oceanside  CA       35      164    1:01:01.9    9:50/M
    8    Michael Whitmore        Ventura  CA         35      166    1:01:26.2    9:55/M
    9    Dan Hale                Chandler  AZ        37      197    1:05:10.9   10:31/M
   10    Sean Weber              Tempe  AZ           37      199    1:05:32.8   10:34/M
   11    Darrel Williams         Tucson  AZ          36      229    1:07:52.1   10:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Brett Larson            Flagstaff  AZ       41       23      46:01.1    7:25/M
    2    David Walker            Tucson  AZ          43       35      48:43.7    7:51/M
    3    Michael Wolf            Gilbert  AZ         43       91      54:54.2    8:51/M
    4    Johnny Walker           Phoenix  AZ         44      104      55:50.2    9:00/M
    5    Roger Sparks            Phoenix  AZ         40      131      58:17.8    9:24/M
    6    John Alfanzo            Mesa  AZ            40      137      58:50.1    9:29/M
    7    Virgil Curley           Redondo Beach  CA   40      185    1:04:24.5   10:23/M
    8    David Ingram            Glendale  AZ        41      205    1:05:58.5   10:38/M
    9    Jim Kennedy             Phoenix  AZ         43      221    1:06:51.2   10:47/M
   10    Matthew Hawck           Fairfield  CT       43      247    1:09:23.0   11:11/M
   11    James Johnson           Mesa  AZ            40      279    1:18:53.4   12:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Greg Nelson             Phoenix  AZ         48       11      42:54.0    6:55/M
    2    Mitch Gubser            Phoenix  AZ         48       12      42:59.6    6:56/M
    3    Lynn Snyder             Spring Grove  PA    47       15      43:27.9    7:00/M
    4    Alfredo Ayalh           Apache Junction  AZ 45       22      45:59.0    7:25/M
    5    Francis Wankowicz       Phoenix  AZ         49       24      46:19.8    7:28/M
    6    Timothy Brady           Baywood Village  OH 46       38      48:59.4    7:54/M
    7    Robert Barraza          Snowflake  AZ       47       47      49:24.9    7:58/M
    8    Shawn Johnson           Mesa  AZ            45       72      52:45.9    8:30/M
    9    Chris Slagle            Scottsdale  AZ      46       74      52:49.4    8:31/M
   10    Isaac Hooper            Gilbert  AZ         49       93      55:02.6    8:53/M
   11    Giovanni Blancas        Mesa  AZ            47      128      58:11.2    9:23/M
   12    Curt Huette             Phoenix  AZ         46      141      59:04.4    9:32/M
   13    Wayne French            Gilbert  AZ         47      144      59:41.6    9:38/M
   14    James Frye Jr           Queen Creek  AZ     47      163    1:00:57.9    9:50/M
   15    R Thomas                Tampa  FL           46      253    1:09:47.2   11:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Gary Dongell            Mesa  AZ            51       13      43:00.5    6:56/M
    2    John Onacki             Mesa  AZ            50       34      48:21.3    7:48/M
    3    John Kaymen             Gilbert  AZ         53       50      49:30.2    7:59/M
    4    Roger Klingler          Scottsdale          51       65      51:46.1    8:21/M
    5    Lyle Anderson           Apache Junction  AZ 52       78      53:04.3    8:34/M
    6    Dennis Carroll          Mesa  AZ            54       86      54:13.6    8:45/M
    7    David Balogh            Apache Junction  AZ 51      105      55:51.5    9:00/M
    8    Jeff Filman             Owensboro  KY       50      113      56:44.6    9:09/M
    9    Jim Wagner              Mesa  AZ            54      171    1:01:49.4    9:58/M
   10    Phillip Thompson        Apache Junction  AZ 52      220    1:06:29.3   10:43/M
   11    Pat Whelan              Scottsdale  AZ      52      228    1:07:22.8   10:52/M
   12    Kelly Murphy            Gilbert  AZ         52      242    1:09:05.2   11:09/M
   13    Len Keohane             Gold Canyon  AZ     54      244    1:09:12.3   11:10/M
   14    Herb Swafford           Phoenix  AZ         52      249    1:09:34.0   11:13/M
   15    Ron Skinner             Phoenix  AZ         53      257    1:09:52.0   11:16/M
   16    Joel Vanderlugt         Scottsdale  AZ      52      285    1:21:10.9   13:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Thomas Mascarenas       Durango  CO         56       16      43:30.5    7:01/M
    2    Bradley Craig           Chandler  AZ        56      106      55:54.9    9:01/M
    3    Larry Damer             Apache Junction  AZ 58      175    1:02:08.5   10:01/M
    4    Mike Fitzgerald         Mesa  AZ            59      214    1:06:10.5   10:40/M
    5    Michael Stephany        Sierra Vista  AZ    57      235    1:08:23.8   11:02/M
    6    Glenn Branham           Yarnell  AZ         58      268    1:12:49.6   11:45/M
    7    William Ash             Phoenix  AZ         59      274    1:17:40.2   12:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Jim Baillargeon         Somerset  WI        61        7      41:13.3    6:39/M
    2    Chuck Speight           Doraville  GA       60       25      46:27.0    7:30/M
    3    Alan Colton             Vancouver  BC       63       56      50:08.4    8:05/M
    4    Larry Young             Mesa  AZ            63       79      53:16.0    8:35/M
    5    Kenneth Gerke           Arrington  VA       60      119      57:23.7    9:15/M
    6    Bill Himes              La Verne  CA        62      177    1:02:44.6   10:07/M
    7    Robert Clarke           Mesa  AZ            64      305    1:47:37.0   17:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Roy Reisinger           Bend  OR            65       18      44:30.6    7:11/M
    2    Michael Hennessy        Florence  AZ        65       30      47:16.2    7:37/M
    3    Larry Himes             Mesa  AZ            65      178    1:02:55.5   10:09/M
    4    Robert Broughton        Mesa  AZ            69      193    1:05:04.5   10:30/M
Top

Male 70 and over

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Tom Ellis               Wht. Mtn. Lk.  AZ   70       21      45:57.2    7:25/M
    2    Richard Weaver          Apache Junction  AZ 75      217    1:06:26.6   10:43/M
    3    Jim Odenkirk            Apache Junction  AZ 77      223    1:07:00.7   10:48/M
    4    Matthew Zhine           Tucson  AZ          82      277    1:18:16.0   12:37/M
    5    Paul Wankowicz          Winchester  MA      79      318    2:10:52.8   21:06/M

8K

Top

Female 10 and under

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Bridget Etchegaray      Placentia  CA       10      188      53:40.8   10:49/M
    2    Gabrielle Etchegaray    Placentia  CA       10      198      54:28.6   10:59/M
    3    Cassandra Timm          Rancho Santa Margar 10      209      55:59.4   11:17/M
    4    Nimisha Tanna           Apache Junction  AZ 8       258    1:14:24.1   15:00/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Amy Schweitzer          Queen Creek  AZ     13       89      44:33.5    8:59/M
    2    Emily Wilkinson         Oro Valley  AZ      11       91      44:43.0    9:01/M
    3    Natalie Etchegaray      Placentia  CA       12      107      45:52.4    9:15/M
    4    Maggie Breeden          Gilbert  AZ         13      110      46:04.6    9:17/M
    5    Marlee Fleckenstein     Fullerton  CA       12      111      46:05.7    9:17/M
    6    Gretchen Mollenkopf     Mesa  AZ            13      237    1:02:20.6   12:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Carola Dewitz           Mesa  AZ            16       13      35:39.3    7:11/M
    2    Roxanna Patterson       Gilbert  AZ         18      120      46:47.2    9:26/M
    3    Dagmar Mollenkopf       Mesa  AZ            15      158      50:08.7   10:06/M
    4    Meredith Seibel         Phoenix  AZ         15      238    1:02:25.1   12:35/M
    5    Jillian Hargrove        Evergreen  CO       18      268    1:17:27.0   15:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Michelle Fries          Gilbert  AZ         23      122      46:52.4    9:27/M
    2    Robin Ginis             Gilbert  AZ         24      149      49:19.7    9:57/M
    3    Katherine Nierva        Tucson  AZ          23      154      49:54.7   10:04/M
    4    Roxana Dagostino        Phoenix, Az 85013   23      157      50:07.0   10:06/M
    5    Ashley Shurley          Altus  OK           24      217      56:27.9   11:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Parilee Selby           Phoenix  AZ         26       24      37:43.0    7:36/M
    2    Greta Swanson           Phoenix  AZ         26       36      38:44.4    7:49/M
    3    Cera Bellum             Gilbert  AZ         28       52      40:56.4    8:15/M
    4    Barbara Ginis           Mesa  AZ            26       66      42:25.8    8:33/M
    5    Rachel Haynes           Surprise  AZ        26       84      44:05.6    8:53/M
    6    Jennifer Gibson         Gold Canyon  AZ     27      113      46:10.2    9:18/M
    7    Jenn Mueller            Surprise  AZ        29      115      46:20.3    9:20/M
    8    Dallas Bankston         Surprise  AZ        27      118      46:33.0    9:23/M
    9    Trista Barsdti          Holbrook  AZ        28      119      46:35.6    9:24/M
   10    Nora Wong               Chandler  AZ        25      137      48:02.7    9:41/M
   11    Kelly McGill            Scottsdale  AZ      25      139      48:19.5    9:44/M
   12    Tina Kanelos            Scottsdale  AZ      29      148      49:16.1    9:56/M
   13    Courtney Simmons        Phoenix  AZ         29      152      49:37.9   10:00/M
   14    Jennifer Korman         Phoenix  AZ         29      175      52:09.7   10:31/M
   15    Erin McKenzie           Durango  CO         26      201      54:32.2   11:00/M
   16    Minerva Castillo        Tolleson  AZ        29      206      55:05.8   11:06/M
   17    Lisa Brumfield          Phoenix  AZ         28      229    1:01:20.6   12:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Stephanie Schuh         Peoria  AZ          30       31      38:01.5    7:40/M
    2    Marne Miller            Rapid City  SD      32       51      40:49.8    8:14/M
    3    Carine Zubke            Tucson  AZ          30       74      43:07.2    8:42/M
    4    Charity Marsh           Peoria  AZ          30       83      44:05.0    8:53/M
    5    Amanda Ameduri          Scottsdale  AZ      32       85      44:17.7    8:56/M
    6    Jill Peterson           Mesa  AZ            30      106      45:46.1    9:14/M
    7    Laurie Michalek         Gilbert  AZ         33      116      46:23.7    9:21/M
    8    D. Grace Guilfoyle      Apache Junction  AZ 32      131      47:21.6    9:33/M
    9    Detra Montoya           Mesa  AZ            31      138      48:09.4    9:42/M
   10    Brenda Huff             Mesa  AZ            34      143      48:54.0    9:52/M
   11    Catherine Singer        Mesa  AZ            32      179      52:23.8   10:34/M
   12    Debbie Tabor            Peoria  AZ          32      183      52:44.9   10:38/M
   13    Runner Unknown                              33      196      54:16.9   10:56/M
   14    Anita Prazak            Phoenix  AZ         31      199      54:29.0   10:59/M
   15    Carmen Inzinga          Mesa  AZ            32      215      56:27.0   11:23/M
   16    Melissa Rivers          Phoenix  AZ         34      239    1:02:28.7   12:36/M
   17    Bridget Dearing         Surprise  AZ        31      246    1:04:04.5   12:55/M
   18    Nicole Langston         Scottsdale  AZ      33      285    1:46:49.7   21:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Marie Josee Harvey      Tucson  AZ          35       37      38:54.0    7:51/M
    2    Cathy Magana            Mesa  AZ            39       44      40:07.0    8:05/M
    3    Lynn Langenderfer       Tempe  AZ           35       49      40:47.8    8:13/M
    4    Julie Stone             Cayce  SC           37       55      41:14.7    8:19/M
    5    Debra Stokes            Phoenix  AZ         37       62      42:04.7    8:29/M
    6    Trudi Wimberley         Maricopa  AZ        38       68      42:40.4    8:36/M
    7    Lara Mugge              Mesa  AZ            38       86      44:21.5    8:56/M
    8    Erica Berger            Santa Fe  NM        35      103      45:19.3    9:08/M
    9    Cheyrl Nettum           Sun Prairie  WI     35      104      45:31.4    9:11/M
   10    Lorraine Morgan         Phoenix  AZ         38      108      45:54.5    9:15/M
   11    Stephenie Allen         Peoria  AZ          37      125      47:09.8    9:30/M
   12    Sandra Ahlswede         Jenkintown  PA      35      144      48:59.3    9:53/M
   13    Maryann Myers           Apache Junction  AZ 39      187      53:39.3   10:49/M
   14    Anne Rahman             Scottsdale  AZ      38      195      54:11.3   10:55/M
   15    Tina Johnston           Mesa  AZ            38      200      54:30.1   10:59/M
   16    Judith Miller           Phoenix  AZ         38      205      55:05.2   11:06/M
   17    Melissa Lockaby         Fountain Hills  AZ  36      214      56:16.7   11:21/M
   18    Kimberly Danley         Tucson  AZ          36      225      59:10.5   11:56/M
   19    Marie Olsen             Higley  AZ          38      241    1:03:20.3   12:46/M
   20    Kitty Carlisle          Apache Junction  AZ 39      247    1:04:10.0   12:56/M
   21    Maureen Alsvan          Gilbert  AZ         38      261    1:14:31.9   15:01/M
   22    Thyra Gadek             Peoria  AZ          36      282    1:30:49.3   18:19/M
   23    Jessica Trujillo        Mesa  AZ            37      286    1:50:42.9   22:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Shauna McCarty          Phoenix  AZ         40       32      38:02.2    7:40/M
    2    Shelly Carr             Gilbert  AZ         42       34      38:25.5    7:45/M
    3    Shannon Dunn            Tempe  AZ           40       60      41:59.6    8:28/M
    4    Megan Dey               Phoenix  AZ         41       82      44:02.8    8:53/M
    5    Terri Smith             Oak Park  CA        40       92      44:49.8    9:02/M
    6    Dianne Penner           Mesa  AZ            44       95      45:04.8    9:05/M
    7    Lisa Vargas             Mesa  AZ            40      130      47:19.2    9:32/M
    8    Margie Glenn            Phoenix  AZ         41      151      49:29.6    9:59/M
    9    Becky Cross             Phoenix  AZ         41      156      50:06.4   10:06/M
   10    Sharon Casino           Mesa  AZ            43      171      51:47.3   10:26/M
   11    Lisa Harris             Gold Canyon  AZ     40      186      53:38.7   10:49/M
   12    Karey Anderson          Mesa  AZ            41      192      54:05.6   10:54/M
   13    Carol Letcher           Litchfield Park  AZ 44      194      54:08.6   10:55/M
   14    Karen Rutkowski         Gold Canyon  AZ     41      207      55:11.6   11:08/M
   15    Jennifer Timm           Rancho Santa Margar 40      210      56:01.8   11:18/M
   16    Joan Topham             Fountain Hills  AZ  42      219      56:30.7   11:23/M
   17    Roberta Belvado         San Carlos  AZ      43      221      57:10.7   11:32/M
   18    Anita Etchegaray        Placentia  CA       42      240    1:02:29.8   12:36/M
   19    Donna Schnell           Phoenix  AZ         44      259    1:14:26.3   15:00/M
   20    Patty Kincaid           Gilbert  AZ         42      260    1:14:31.3   15:01/M
   21    Sharryl Villa           Mesa  AZ            43      279    1:27:16.4   17:36/M
   22    Gwen Jolly              Apache Junction  AZ 44      280    1:27:20.4   17:36/M
   23    Staci Dunn              Mesa  AZ            42      284    1:39:33.4   20:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Caroline Gardiner       Tucson  AZ          46        6      31:52.5    6:25/M
    2    Beverly Crupi           Mesa  AZ            47       21      37:23.4    7:32/M
    3    Patti Dennis            Mesa  AZ            49       26      37:45.3    7:37/M
    4    Krista Gilliland        Phoenix  AZ         45       29      37:50.6    7:38/M
    5    Michelle Parks          Higley  AZ          45       69      42:45.2    8:37/M
    6    Kathy St. Clair         Chino Valley  AZ    45       70      42:45.7    8:37/M
    7    Paula Nichols           Phoenix  AZ         45       76      43:32.6    8:47/M
    8    Deb Michael             Phoenix  AZ         48       87      44:22.1    8:57/M
    9    Beth Lewis              Apache Junction  AZ 46       98      45:16.9    9:08/M
   10    Liz Merritt             Mesa  AZ            47      101      45:18.2    9:08/M
   11    Sheri Hummel            Higley  AZ          45      126      47:13.6    9:31/M
   12    Annette Pirouznia       Gilbert  AZ         47      127      47:15.2    9:32/M
   13    Karen Padron            Surprise  AZ        48      140      48:27.7    9:46/M
   14    Gayle Danner            Chandler  AZ        47      155      49:55.4   10:04/M
   15    Toni Beutel             Scottsdale  AZ      47      164      50:46.9   10:14/M
   16    Debbie Francois         Gilbert  AZ         46      166      51:09.0   10:19/M
   17    Liz Saunders            Phoenix  AZ         45      170      51:37.6   10:24/M
   18    Mindy Burns             Mesa  AZ            45      182      52:43.3   10:38/M
   19    Sarah House             Whiteriver  AR      45      190      53:51.7   10:51/M
   20    Linda Lindsley          Scottsdale  AZ      46      203      54:49.8   11:03/M
   21    Diana Quattlebaum       Florence  CO        47      218      56:30.0   11:23/M
   22    Donna Sigmond           Superior  CO        46      230    1:01:21.3   12:22/M
   23    Connie Lagerhausen      Mesa  AZ            49      251    1:09:50.5   14:05/M
   24    Holly Blair             Denver  CO          49      262    1:14:38.1   15:03/M
   25    Carol Urban             Gold Canyon  AZ     49      287    1:54:41.4   23:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Linda Mabry             Tucson  AZ          52      102      45:18.6    9:08/M
    2    Evelyn Avery            Houck  AZ           50      142      48:53.3    9:51/M
    3    Bertie Brock            Chandler  AZ        51      162      50:27.6   10:10/M
    4    Linda Donkelaar         Gilbert  AZ         51      167      51:11.2   10:19/M
    5    Sara Revert             Chandler  AZ        51      168      51:13.7   10:20/M
    6    Jane Schmitt            Lancaster  NY       51      191      54:04.2   10:54/M
    7    Michelle Murray         Westampton  NJ      53      226      59:38.5   12:01/M
    8    Ulrike Straub           Mesa  AZ            54      227    1:00:55.3   12:17/M
    9    Deborah Johnson         Tucson  AZ          54      243    1:03:46.2   12:51/M
   10    Christina Adams         Lake Oswego  OR     50      253    1:11:40.7   14:27/M
   11    Tracy Carlson           Mesa  AZ            50      265    1:16:54.6   15:30/M
   12    Gloria Rugg             Phoenix  AZ         52      271    1:18:55.1   15:55/M
   13    Chia-Lan Li             Phoenix  AZ         51      278    1:20:29.4   16:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Bonnie Harvey           Phoenix  AZ         59       72      42:54.7    8:39/M
    2    Diane Shoemaker         Winnipeg  MB        55      128      47:16.0    9:32/M
    3    Rose CaMacHo            Las Cruces  NM      56      129      47:16.8    9:32/M
    4    Mary Langnenderfer      Apache Junction  AZ 58      145      49:03.4    9:53/M
    5    Kathy Ginis             Mesa  AZ            55      150      49:25.5    9:58/M
    6    Jeanette Loutzenheiser  Apache Junction  AZ 59      180      52:34.4   10:36/M
    7    Jane Crothers           Mesa  AZ            57      184      53:29.7   10:47/M
    8    Rose Maher              Apache Junction  AZ 58      231    1:01:37.9   12:25/M
    9    Barbara Mearse          Queen Creek  AZ     59      232    1:01:57.1   12:29/M
   10    Lucille Bishop          Apache Junction  AZ 59      233    1:02:02.6   12:30/M
   11    Kathleen Bothun         Mesa  AZ            55      234    1:02:03.3   12:31/M
   12    Karen Good              Placerville  CA     59      236    1:02:19.9   12:34/M
   13    Ann Speight             Doraville  GA       58      242    1:03:33.0   12:49/M
   14    Shari Huson             Apache Junction  AZ 58      245    1:03:57.8   12:54/M
   15    Liz Burks               Apache Junction  AZ 58      263    1:15:40.8   15:15/M
   16    Char Langley            Apache Junction  AZ 59      274    1:19:45.6   16:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Carolyn Kessler         Independence  MO    62       75      43:20.2    8:44/M
    2    Ginny Short             Montrose  MI        61      223      58:28.6   11:47/M
    3    Mary Begay              Window Rock  AZ     61      228    1:01:00.0   12:18/M
    4    Dory Titus              Kelowna  BC         64      244    1:03:56.5   12:53/M
    5    Louise Chretien         Apache Junction  AZ 62      249    1:09:38.4   14:02/M
    6    Tammy Heauser           Gold Canyon  AZ     60      252    1:11:36.2   14:26/M
    7    Bonita Lopez            Queen Creek  AZ     62      273    1:19:28.7   16:01/M
    8    Mary Ernvall            Apache Junction  AZ 62      275    1:19:56.1   16:07/M
    9    Susan Queddeng          Valdez  AK          60      277    1:20:15.6   16:11/M
   10    Nancy Kressler          Apache Junction  AZ 64      281    1:27:26.5   17:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Sue Smith               Tucson  AZ          65      213      56:16.4   11:21/M
    2    Cathy Gobins            Phoenix  AZ         67      224      58:38.1   11:49/M
    3    Mary Reinke             Apache Junction  AZ 65      235    1:02:12.4   12:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Bryan Mugge             Mesa  AZ             9       28      37:48.0    7:37/M
    2    Kevin Krupitzer         Gilbert  AZ         10       79      43:52.2    8:51/M
    3    Hunter Crawford         Mesa  AZ            7       222      57:11.9   11:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Alex Glenn              Phoenix  AZ         13       78      43:45.6    8:49/M
    2    Bryce Timm              Rancho Santa Margar 12      123      46:53.3    9:27/M
    3    Jake Lamb               Holbrook  AZ        11      135      47:59.1    9:40/M
    4    Lawrence Milburn        Mesa  AZ            13      153      49:39.7   10:01/M
    5    Brian Krupitzer         Phoenix  AZ         11      189      53:42.3   10:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Charles Schweitzer      Queen Creek  AZ     15        4      30:55.5    6:14/M
    2    Kyle Kearney            Lakeside  CA        17       12      35:26.9    7:09/M
    3    Nick Bourassa           Mesa  AZ            18       23      37:39.8    7:35/M
    4    Michael Straub          Mesa  AZ            16       39      39:12.5    7:54/M
    5    Brad Williamson         Kamloops  BC        19       41      39:20.3    7:56/M
    6    Jesse Lyon              Apache Junction  AZ 18       63      42:09.4    8:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Herb Schmidt            Apache Junction  AZ 24      136      48:01.7    9:41/M
    2    Jj Underwood            Apache Junction  AZ 23      160      50:11.1   10:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Juan Marinero           Phoenix  AZ         28        3      30:45.3    6:12/M
    2    Eric Queddeng           Apo  AP             28       35      38:31.9    7:46/M
    3    Dan Wilson              Apache Junction  AZ 25      134      47:52.4    9:39/M
    4    Participant unknown                         28      255    1:12:33.7   14:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Brian Hall              Tucson  AZ          30        1      27:48.5    5:36/M
    2    Dana Crujido            Kykotsmovi  AZ      33        5      31:36.4    6:22/M
    3    Travis Boyette          Scottsdale  AZ      32        9      34:18.3    6:55/M
    4    Clayton Lapan           Scottsdale  AZ      30       11      34:53.8    7:02/M
    5    Kevin Thornton          Oro Valley  AZ      34       16      36:46.1    7:25/M
    6    Tim Miller              Scottsdale  AZ      33       22      37:36.4    7:35/M
    7    Zachary Gilbertson      Peoria  AZ          31       38      38:54.7    7:51/M
    8    Donovan Alldredge       Gilbert  AZ         30       42      39:21.6    7:56/M
    9    Jason Prichard          Mesa  AZ            32       48      40:25.3    8:09/M
   10    Michael Zubke           Tucson  AZ          30       73      42:56.0    8:39/M
   11    Jeff Waknitz            Surprise  AZ        31       80      43:54.9    8:51/M
   12    Mark Davids             Carpentersville  IL 33       96      45:06.5    9:06/M
   13    Luis Escanueta          Queen Creek  Az     34      100      45:17.6    9:08/M
   14    Richard Lorbach         Gilbert  AZ         30      124      46:54.0    9:27/M
   15    Jay Reynolds            Apache Junction  AZ 34      133      47:51.4    9:39/M
   16    Tim Hacker              Mesa  AZ            34      208      55:55.8   11:16/M
   17    Runner Unknown                              33      211      56:02.3   11:18/M
   18    Cortland Coleman        Fountain Hills  AZ  34      216      56:27.4   11:23/M
   19    Steve Pirtle            Mesa  AZ            32      248    1:07:58.7   13:42/M
   20    Runner Unknown                              33      250    1:09:48.3   14:04/M
   21    Runner Unknown                              33      256    1:13:37.7   14:51/M
   22    Runner Uknown                               33      269    1:18:14.0   15:46/M
   23    Participant Bandit                          33      270    1:18:51.8   15:54/M
   24    Participant Bandit                          33      272    1:18:58.0   15:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Paul Valentin           Sierra Vista  AZ    39        2      28:42.6    5:47/M
    2    Chris Robeson           Phoenix  AZ         39       14      35:39.8    7:11/M
    3    David Wimberley         Maricopa  AZ        38       18      37:12.4    7:30/M
    4    Jean Francois Metail    Tucson  AZ          39       20      37:17.5    7:31/M
    5    Dennis Smith            Salem  OR           36       25      37:44.4    7:36/M
    6    Tim Windschitl          Comfrey  MN         39       50      40:48.7    8:14/M
    7    Mike Bryant             Mesa  AZ            37       61      42:02.1    8:28/M
    8    Erik Wilkinson          Oro Valley  AZ      39       93      45:03.0    9:05/M
    9    David Mastel            Higley  AZ          35       97      45:10.0    9:06/M
   10    Santos Escanuela        Apache Junction  AZ 37       99      45:17.2    9:08/M
   11    Jon Hacker              Higley  AZ          35      181      52:39.5   10:37/M
   12    Ted Thornton            Mesa  AZ            38      283    1:39:31.6   20:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Rob Mauriello           Mesa  AZ            42       33      38:11.1    7:42/M
    2    David Johnson           Phoenix  AZ         41       54      41:10.6    8:18/M
    3    Mario Vargas            Mesa  AZ            44       59      41:56.5    8:27/M
    4    Scott Marshall          Phoenix  AZ         44      105      45:40.7    9:12/M
    5    Douglas Deakins         Chandler  AZ        43      109      46:00.6    9:16/M
    6    Britt Smith             Oak Park  CA        40      112      46:08.3    9:18/M
    7    John Lane               Nashua  NH          42      141      48:29.4    9:46/M
    8    Roy Barefoot            Apache Jct  AZ      42      147      49:15.0    9:56/M
    9    Rich Milburn            Mesa  AZ            41      163      50:28.2   10:10/M
   10    Andrew Lloyd            Phoenix  AZ         44      177      52:20.4   10:33/M
   11    David Kaminski          Phoenix  AZ         43      204      55:03.4   11:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Dave Battles            Apache Junction  AZ 46        8      33:50.0    6:49/M
    2    John Lamb               Holbrook  AZ        47       10      34:27.9    6:57/M
    3    Scott Peterburs         Mesa  AZ            48       15      35:40.3    7:11/M
    4    Karl Ahlswede           Jenkintown  PA      45       27      37:47.5    7:37/M
    5    Todd Bird               Phoenix  AZ         46       30      37:51.3    7:38/M
    6    Tom Williamson          Kamloops  BC        49       40      39:19.7    7:56/M
    7    Bob Seidel              Mercer Island  WA   49       45      40:09.2    8:06/M
    8    Perky Amphlett          Mesa  AZ            47       46      40:14.7    8:07/M
    9    David Inzinga           Mesa  AZ            47       56      41:20.6    8:20/M
   10    Daniel Roger            Phoenix  AZ         48       65      42:21.6    8:32/M
   11    Don Dey                 Phoenix  AZ         47       81      43:55.7    8:51/M
   12    Tom Blackwater          Kirtland  NM        48      114      46:13.5    9:19/M
   13    Ron Body                Chandler  AZ        46      159      50:10.1   10:07/M
   14    Tony Lahge              Gilbert  AZ         45      172      51:47.9   10:26/M
   15    Bill Burns              Mesa  AZ            46      173      51:52.9   10:27/M
   16    Paul Rhodes, Jr.        Phoenix  AZ         48      176      52:10.4   10:31/M
   17    Alan Leach              Phoenix  AZ         47      288    1:54:56.6   23:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Allen Bauer             Tucson  AZ          50        7      32:42.5    6:36/M
    2    Rick Doerflinger        Olympia  WA         50       57      41:35.5    8:23/M
    3    Dennis Murray           Westampton  NJ      54       71      42:52.4    8:39/M
    4    Darrell Dupee           Ventura  CA         50       77      43:44.8    8:49/M
    5    Mike Carrol             Mesa  AZ            54      121      46:51.7    9:27/M
    6    James Aten              Phoenix  AZ         50      174      51:54.7   10:28/M
    7    Friedrich Straub        Mesa  AZ            54      197      54:23.1   10:58/M
    8    Philip Quattlebaum      Florence  CO        53      212      56:07.3   11:19/M
       9    James Beutel            Scottsdale  AZ      50      220      57:09.8   11:31/M
   10    Andy Tanna              Apache Junction  AZ 50      257    1:14:18.6   14:59/M
   11    Stephen Carlson         Mesa  AZ            50      266    1:16:55.3   15:30/M
   12    Howard Hargrove         Evergreen  CO       50      267    1:17:24.1   15:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    John Doss               Phoenix  AZ         55       43      39:44.3    8:01/M
    2    John Greemore           Orlando  FL         56       58      41:40.4    8:24/M
    3    James Seibel            Phoenix  AZ         55       64      42:12.9    8:30/M
    4    Dennis Newigh           Mesa  AZ            55       67      42:35.1    8:35/M
    5    David Hyman             Lexington  KY       55       88      44:31.5    8:59/M
    6    Douglas Varland         Gold Canyon  AZ     55      165      50:48.6   10:15/M
    7    Jim Newton              Amarillo  TX        58      254    1:11:41.8   14:27/M
    8    Dennis Burks            Apache Junction  AZ 59      276    1:20:10.2   16:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Ron Clare               Hastings  MN        61       17      36:53.1    7:26/M
    2    Tom Langley             Apache Junction  AZ 63       47      40:18.3    8:08/M
    3    David Weeks             Tempe  AZ           61       53      41:00.5    8:16/M
    4    Don Madronich           Sebastopol  CA      60       94      45:04.1    9:05/M
    5    Terrence Gruber         St. Cloud  MN       60      117      46:28.1    9:22/M
    6    Les Svendsen            Sioux Falls  SD     63      132      47:45.6    9:38/M
    7    Larry Langnenderfer     Apache Junction  AZ 62      146      49:03.9    9:53/M
    8    John Maher              Apache Junction  AZ 60      193      54:06.2   10:54/M
    9    Phil Ernvall            Apache Junction  AZ 64      202      54:39.1   11:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Don Branaman            Tucson  AZ          67       19      37:14.5    7:30/M
    2    Morris Johnson          Cocoa Beach  FL     68      161      50:14.6   10:08/M
    3    Jerry Simmons           Queen Creek  AZ     66      169      51:34.3   10:24/M
    4    Patrick McKenzie        Pagosa Springs  CO  65      178      52:21.1   10:33/M
    5    Ronnie Bosman           Sun Lakes  AZ       68      185      53:35.1   10:48/M
    6    Donald Mason            Strawberry  AZ      65      264    1:15:51.8   15:18/M
Top

Male 70 and over

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Robert Rosner           San Diego  CA       70       90      44:36.5    9:00/M

2 Mile Family Fun Run

Top

Female 10 and under

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Kaylee Glenn            Phoenix  AZ         10        3      17:02.6    8:31/M
    2    Amaris Tapia            Chandler  AZ        9        23      20:13.4   10:07/M
    3    MacKenzie Saunders      Phoenix  AZ          7       30      21:06.9   10:33/M
    4    Maggie Johnson          Frederick  MD       9        32      21:09.1   10:35/M
    5    Lindsay Anders          Austin  TX           7       54      25:11.3   12:36/M
    6    Claire Kearney          Lakeside  CA         9       68      27:08.5   13:34/M
    7    Tyfanny Woods           San Jose  CA         9       72      27:27.7   13:44/M
    8    Micah Rind              Gilbert  AZ          4       80      27:53.1   13:57/M
    9    Samantha Chow           Mesa  AZ             4       85      28:06.7   14:03/M
   10    Samantha McClendon      Marietta  GA        6        89      28:23.6   14:12/M
   11    Elisia Escanela         Queen Creek  Az     4        91      28:33.8   14:17/M
   12    Bailey Crawford         Mesa  AZ            5       150      37:13.6   18:37/M
   13    Emmy Ozanne             Glendale  AZ        7       152      37:25.4   18:43/M
   14    Sydney Beres            Calgary  Alberta    4       156      40:27.0   20:14/M
   15    Lizzie Ozanne           Glendale  AZ        4       168      41:00.6   20:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Jessica Harrel          Apache Junction  AZ 11        8      18:05.9    9:03/M
    2    Alexis Leal             Mesa  AZ            11        9      18:07.4    9:04/M
    3    Alexa Saunders          Phoenix  AZ         11       12      18:33.9    9:17/M
    4    MacKenzie Anderson      Glenmoore  PA       13       19      19:45.2    9:53/M
    5    Kristin Johnson         Frederick  MD       11       31      21:07.9   10:34/M
    6    Georgia Harter          Las Vegas  NV       11       59      25:48.9   12:54/M
    7    Corey Kearney           Lakeside  CA        11       67      27:07.3   13:34/M
    8    Alexa Johnson           Gilbert  AZ         11       73      27:33.4   13:47/M
    9    Sara Snowden            Ferndale  WA        13      122      34:26.1   17:13/M
   10    Chloe Martin            Apache Junction  AZ 11      162      40:38.8   20:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Virgina Patterson       Gilbert  AZ         16       17      19:40.9    9:50/M
    2    Alexis Hall             Gold Canyon  AZ     16       34      21:22.4   10:41/M
    3    Ayla Rivas              Surprise  AZ        15      169      41:21.7   20:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Megan Whelan            Scottsdale  AZ      24       39      22:22.6   11:11/M
    2    Amy Koenig              Phoenix  AZ         24       48      23:34.8   11:47/M
    3    Jessica Peacock         Queen Creek  AZ     24       52      24:21.0   12:11/M
    4    Claudia Mendez          Mesa  AZ            23       64      26:55.0   13:28/M
    5    Lizzette Garcia         Phoenix  AZ         20      134      35:23.5   17:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Krystal McCoy           Mesa  AZ            28        4      17:18.8    8:39/M
    2    Amanda Cole             Apache Junction  AZ 27       36      21:36.1   10:48/M
    3    Regan Hornbuckle        Mesa  Az            26       61      26:09.0   13:05/M
    4    Carmen Jimenez          Tucson  AZ          27       66      27:06.5   13:33/M
    5    Jennifer Woods          San Jose  CA        27       71      27:25.9   13:43/M
    6    Elizabeth Smith         Gold Canyon  AZ     27      100      30:09.5   15:05/M
    7    Jenifer Carstensen      Thoreau  NM         29      135      35:24.4   17:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Wendy Davids            Carpentersville  IL 30        6      17:43.7    8:52/M
    2    Beth Bromert            Chandler  AZ        32       28      20:47.0   10:24/M
    3    Christie Fergus         Scottsdale  AZ      30       47      23:33.8   11:47/M
    4    Gayle Elder             Chandler  AZ        31       49      24:04.5   12:02/M
    5    Christine Gonsowski     Gold Canyon  AZ     32       50      24:18.2   12:09/M
    6    Carol Buckantz          Schaumburg  IL      34       60      25:58.1   12:59/M
    7    Jacey Johnson           Gilbert  AZ         33       74      27:34.0   13:47/M
    8    Sherri Schlusser        Chandler  AZ        32       87      28:10.9   14:05/M
    9    Victoria Barton         Apache Junction  AZ 31      114      33:28.8   16:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Diana Baldes            Grand Blanc  MI     36       24      20:17.4   10:09/M
    2    Beth Samuels            Queen Creek  AZ     39       37      21:37.0   10:49/M
    3    Shannon Kennedy         Avondale  AZ        35       41      22:46.4   11:23/M
    4    Renee Gauthier          Gold Canyon  AZ     39       43      22:51.9   11:26/M
    5    Valerie Harter          Las Vegas  NV       35       57      25:21.9   12:41/M
    6    Cheryl Chow             Mesa  AZ            37       86      28:08.3   14:04/M
    7    Leah Dale               Douglasville  GA    36       90      28:24.6   14:12/M
    8    Carmen Escanuela        Apache Junction  AZ 36       94      28:55.9   14:28/M
    9    Heather Leinbach        Phoenix  AZ         38      106      32:21.6   16:11/M
   10    Sandy Redsteer          Kayenta  AZ         35      107      32:37.0   16:19/M
   11    Julie Watson            Mesa  AZ            37      138      35:58.6   17:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Mary Barraza            Whiteriver  AZ      41       11      18:21.5    9:11/M
    2    Cynthia Hall            Gold Canyon  AZ     44       33      21:21.4   10:41/M
    3    Pascale Soumireu        Cave Creek  AZ      41       40      22:23.2   11:12/M
    4    Cheryl Cantore          Mesa  AZ            42       46      23:14.7   11:37/M
    5    Beth Anders             Austin  TX          41       55      25:14.8   12:37/M
    6    Sandy Baker-Rind        Gilbert  AZ         43       81      27:53.5   13:57/M
    7    Daphne Lamb             Holbrook  AZ        43      105      31:12.4   15:36/M
    8    Amy Martin              Gilbert  AZ         43      163      40:43.3   20:22/M
    9    Caitlan Capps           Apache Junction  AZ 40      171    1:04:56.7   32:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Josie Woody             Mesa  AZ            47        5      17:19.8    8:40/M
    2    Gail Carrillo           Mesa  AZ            47       18      19:42.2    9:51/M
    3    Cathy Downey            Chandler  AZ        45       22      20:01.3   10:01/M
    4    Sheila Johnson          Phoenix  AZ         46       56      25:16.4   12:38/M
    5    Kathy Kearney           Lakeside  CA        49       69      27:09.0   13:35/M
    6    Rose Zlotkowski         Apache Junction  AZ 46       79      27:49.3   13:55/M
    7    Estuer Dubovis          Scottsdale  AZ      47       93      28:49.3   14:25/M
    8    Danette Ellis           Gold Canyon  AZ     49      112      33:13.3   16:37/M
    9    Cinthia McCulley        Glendale  AZ        46      139      36:03.5   18:02/M
   10    Carol Kingman           Gold Canyon  AZ     48      144      36:12.4   18:06/M
   11    Laurie Novak            Apache Junction  AZ 49      161      40:36.1   20:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Vivian Hooper           Gilbert  AZ         50       13      18:55.8    9:28/M
    2    Susan (rose) Johnson    Apache Junction  AZ 53       78      27:48.4   13:54/M
    3    Karen Williams          Mesa  AZ            53       88      28:20.9   14:10/M
    4    Mona Barton             Apache Junction  AZ 53      113      33:20.9   16:40/M
    5    Bonnie Weaver           Apache Junction  AZ 53      119      34:09.5   17:05/M
    6    Sherri Pack             Gold Canyon  AZ     50      132      35:18.4   17:39/M
    7    Genevieve Garcia        Phoenix  AZ         54      133      35:19.1   17:40/M
    8    Linda Hershey           Gold Canyon  AZ     50      141      36:06.7   18:03/M
    9    Susan Patterson         Gold Canyon  AZ     54      142      36:07.9   18:04/M
   10    Lennie Larson           Gold Canyon  AZ     50      148      36:44.2   18:22/M
   11    Julie Martin            Apache Junction  AZ 53      165      40:50.3   20:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Linda Duclos            Elkhorn  WI         58      103      30:29.0   15:15/M
    2    Shirley Rohr            Flagstaff  AZ       56      108      32:48.1   16:24/M
    3    Virginia Hyman          Lexington  KY       59      118      34:04.6   17:02/M
    4    Linda Witherrite        Beaverton  OR       55      127      34:40.9   17:20/M
    5    Pamela Watson           Gilbert  AZ         57      137      35:58.1   17:59/M
    6    Barb Cline              Gold Canyon  AZ     58      143      36:11.3   18:06/M
    7    Bonnie Rohrssen         Mesa  AZ            59      147      36:38.5   18:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Virginia Ingersoll      Apache Junction  AZ 63       70      27:17.7   13:39/M
    2    Eileen Yeoman           Apache Junction  AZ 61       75      27:41.0   13:51/M
    3    Micheline Cholette      Longboat Key  FL    60       98      30:05.1   15:03/M
    4    Arlene Stevenson        Glenmoore  PA       63      117      34:03.7   17:02/M
    5    Jean Lea                Mesa  AZ            61      128      34:48.0   17:24/M
    6    Carolee Devere          Scottsdale  AZ      63      129      34:55.8   17:28/M
    7    Karen Smith             Eugene  OR          64      146      36:16.0   18:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Marjorie Stahl          Hales Corners  WI   65       53      24:38.8   12:19/M
    2    Nila Ennis              Apache Junction  AZ 65       95      29:57.8   14:59/M
    3    Mavis Chambers          Apache Junction  AZ 67       97      30:01.8   15:01/M
    4    June Houghton           Apache Junction  AZ 65       99      30:05.7   15:03/M
    5    Karen Anfang            Glenmoore  PA       65      116      33:58.0   16:59/M
    6    Deanna Crujido          Litchfield Park  AZ 65      154      37:55.9   18:58/M
    7    Suzanne Fenimore        Snohomish  WA       66      160      40:31.3   20:16/M
    8    Mary Herington          Apache Junction  AZ 69      166      40:54.0   20:27/M
Top

Female 70 and over

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Elanor Jokisch          Virginia  IL        72      115      33:34.0   16:47/M
    2    Edith Satterfield       Blackfoot  ID       82      159      40:30.1   20:15/M
Top

Male 10 and under

 
 Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Marvin Tapia            Chandler  AZ        7        16      19:34.0    9:47/M
    2    Ethan Rector            Mesa  AZ    

 

 

Latest Apache Junction Weather

Our Great Sponsors

Road Runner Sports
Official Running Store

Rotary Club of Superstition Mountain

Rotary Club of Superstition Mountain

Utility Construction Project Management Engineering Services